Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comodoro Rivadavia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comodoro Rivadavia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comodoro Rivadavia with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,6306,605
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 11,5747,193
AlgiersAlgeria 11,5797,195
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 11,8707,376
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,465910
AzulArgentina 1,190740
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,6656,628
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0146,844
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,9827,446
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0347,478
AmberleyAustralia 10,8996,773
AgdamAzerbaijan 14,7729,179
AstaraAzerbaijan 14,8459,225
AimoresBrazil 3,7952,358
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,6172,869
AltamiraBrazil 4,9633,084
Alto TapajosBrazil 4,3822,723
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 3,2822,039
ApodiBrazil 5,3013,294
AracajuBrazil 4,8313,002
AracuaiBrazil 3,9852,477
AragarcasBrazil 3,6142,246
AraxaBrazil 3,4712,157
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,0693,150
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,8027,334
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,7967,330
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,8468,604
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,3766,447
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,2688,866
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,8816,761
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,7706,693
AbecheChad 10,9806,823
AntofagastaChile 2,4971,552
AricaChile 3,0621,902
AltaiChina 18,15011,279
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,2763,279
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,3363,316
AraucaColombia 5,8863,657
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,2864,528
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,2294,492
AzuaDominican Republic 7,1564,447
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,9708,060
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 13,0648,118
AswanEgypt 12,6667,871
AsyutEgypt 12,7537,925
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,9714,332
AsmaraEritrea 12,4847,758
AssabEritrea 12,6077,834
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,9847,447
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 12,3257,659
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,7994,847
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,0886,269
AccraGhana 8,7415,432
AlexandroupolisGreece 13,3458,293
AthensGreece 13,0018,079
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 12,9858,069
AasiaatGreenland 12,7897,947
AmmassalikGreenland 12,6507,861
AputiteqGreenland 12,9678,058
AkureyriIceland 13,0988,139
AgraIndia 16,34710,158
AhmedabadIndia 15,6399,719
AkolaIndia 15,7559,790
AllahabadIndia 16,46910,234
AmritsarIndia 16,43410,212
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,2998,886
AbadanIran 14,2988,885
ArakIran 14,6539,106
AlbengaItaly 12,4497,736
AlgheroItaly 12,1967,579
AmendolaItaly 12,7247,907
AnconaItaly 12,7387,916
ArezzoItaly 12,6257,845
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,4405,245
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,4905,276
AbashiriJapan 17,52110,888
AburatsuJapan 17,74811,029
AikawaJapan 17,73011,017
AjiroJapan 17,48310,864
AkitaJapan 17,67610,984
AkuneJapan 17,86111,099
AomoriJapan 17,67510,984
AsahikawaJapan 17,66010,974
AsosanJapan 17,87811,110
AmmanJordan 13,4738,372
AlmatyKazakhstan 17,20410,691
AinaziLatvia 14,2608,861
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,6906,643
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,8366,734
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,3136,408
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,9926,830
AtarMauritania 9,1855,708
AgalegaMauritius 11,6537,241
AcapulcoMexico 7,6744,768
AayanbulagMongolia 18,90311,747
AltaiMongolia 18,76211,659
ArvaikheerMongolia 19,26311,971
AgadirMorocco 10,2826,390
AmsterdamNetherlands 12,8968,014
AlexandraNew Zealand 8,4585,256
ApplebyNew Zealand 8,6245,359
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,7645,446
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,8925,526
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 8,4635,259
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 8,4795,269
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,9045,533
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,9175,541
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,9195,542
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,9195,542
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,9195,542
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,9195,542
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,6294,119
AgadezNiger 10,2756,385
AsuncionParaguay 2,4451,520
ArequipaPeru 3,2972,049
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 16,85210,472
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,9503,697
AradRomania 13,3958,324
AjanRussia 17,88711,115
AldanRussia 18,34711,401
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,3779,555
AleksandrovskoeRussia 17,23810,712
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,76711,040
AnadyrRussia 15,6439,721
ArkhangelskRussia 15,3129,515
ArmavirRussia 14,6359,094
AstrakhanRussia 15,1789,432
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,9826,203
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 11,4977,144
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 11,4667,125
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 11,4947,143
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,2596,997
Abu HamedSudan 12,3747,689
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,9167,405
AqiqSudan 12,6527,862
ArbaatSudan 12,6787,879
AromaSudan 12,3127,651
AtbaraSudan 12,2867,634
Abu KamalSyria 14,0038,702
AleppoSyria 13,8408,601
AranyaprathetThailand 16,32510,144
AtakpameTogo 9,0005,593
AdanaTurkey 13,7538,546
AfyonTurkey 13,5268,405
AnkaraTurkey 13,7688,556
AntalyaTurkey 13,4168,337
AshgabatTurkmenistan 15,5179,642
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 12,9418,042
AberporthUk 12,4307,724
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 12,4767,753
Aj-PetriUkraine 14,1218,775
Askanija NovaUkraine 14,2228,838
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3858,939
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,3718,930
ArtigasUruguay 1,9581,217
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,1315,674
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,5896,580
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,6847,260
Abilene, TxUsa 9,2795,766
Ada, MnUsa 10,7116,656
Adrian, MiUsa 9,8976,150
Aiken, ScUsa 8,9915,587
Akron, OhUsa 9,7406,052
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,0176,225
Albany, GaUsa 8,8085,473
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,8646,130
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,2676,380
Albion, NeUsa 10,2186,350
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,8076,094
Aledo, IlUsa 9,9286,170
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,4266,479
Algona, IaUsa 10,2146,347
Alice, TxUsa 8,7635,446
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,6435,992
Alliance, NeUsa 10,3746,446
Alma, MiUsa 10,0236,228
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,2256,354
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,2215,730
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,6405,991
Amherst, MaUsa 9,7766,075
Amite, LaUsa 8,8185,480
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,9798,687
Anderson, InUsa 9,7156,037
Anderson, ScUsa 9,1175,665
Angelica, NyUsa 9,8166,100
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,8976,150
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,7187,903
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,5825,333
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,2255,111
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,1565,690
Ashland, WiUsa 10,5696,568
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,6137,217
Atchison, KsUsa 9,8816,140
Athens, GaUsa 9,0085,597
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,9955,590
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,5045,906
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,6819,745
Auburn, NeUsa 9,9526,184
Augusta, GaUsa 8,9215,543
Augusta, MtUsa 11,1936,955
Aurora, IlUsa 9,9706,196
Austin, TxUsa 8,9925,588
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 16,24010,092
AndizanUzbekistan 16,74810,408
AcariguaVenezuela 6,1553,825
AdenYemen 12,7667,933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -