Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comodoro Rivadavia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comodoro Rivadavia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comodoro Rivadavia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 16,0929,999
BustAfghanistan 15,6239,708
BatnaAlgeria 11,6907,264
BecharAlgeria 10,8106,717
BejaiaAlgeria 11,6907,264
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,6986,648
BiskraAlgeria 11,5777,194
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,0966,895
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 1,9241,196
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 2,0641,283
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 2,0661,284
Base OrcadasAntarctica 2,2261,383
ByrdAntarctica 4,3052,675
Bahia BlancaArgentina 898558
BarilocheArgentina 594369
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,460907
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,9346,795
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,9046,776
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8617,992
BrestBelarus 13,9078,642
BrusselsBelgium 12,7567,927
Belize CityBelize 7,3464,565
BeninBenin 8,9905,586
BohiconBenin 9,0345,614
BermudaBermuda 8,6955,403
BageBrazil 1,9791,230
BambuiBrazil 3,4772,160
BarbacenaBrazil 3,4772,161
BarbalhaBrazil 5,0603,144
BarcelosBrazil 5,0023,108
BarraBrazil 4,4942,793
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,9663,086
BarreirasBrazil 4,3012,672
BelémBrazil 5,2683,274
Belo HorizonteBrazil 3,5922,232
BelterraBrazil 4,9513,077
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,6492,889
Bom JesusBrazil 2,4191,503
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,2652,650
BrasiliaBrazil 3,8012,362
BrevesBrazil 5,1773,217
BurgasBulgaria 13,5588,425
BurundiBurundi 10,2706,382
BatouriCameroon 9,7366,050
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,4716,507
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,7967,330
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,4927,763
Banff, AbCanada 11,7257,286
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,3476,430
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,9606,811
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,5427,172
Bissett, MbCanada 11,1006,898
Blue River, BcCanada 11,9557,429
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,2356,360
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,5517,799
Brandon, MbCanada 11,0926,892
Broadview, SkCanada 11,2126,967
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,6047,833
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,2157,590
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,6976,026
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,4247,720
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,1898,196
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,0506,245
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,8476,740
Balmaceda PuertoChile 325202
BeijingChina 19,29511,990
BarranquillaColombia 6,3433,942
Benito SalasColombia 5,4753,402
BogotáColombia 5,6523,512
BrnoCzech Republic 13,3148,273
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5326,545
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8626,129
BaniDominican Republic 7,1284,430
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,1244,427
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,1794,461
BahariyaEgypt 12,6897,885
Beni SuefEgypt 12,9068,020
BiarritzFrance 11,8627,371
BordeauxFrance 12,0197,469
BrestFrance 12,1307,537
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,2665,137
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,2685,138
BitamGabon 9,3245,794
BanjulGambia 8,3265,174
BerlinGermany 13,3478,294
BrockenGermany 13,1578,176
BokeGuinea 8,2055,099
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,2425,122
BudapestHungary 13,3418,290
Budapest-LORINCHungary 13,3488,294
BangaloreIndia 15,1119,390
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,1779,431
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,27710,115
BikanerIndia 16,0639,981
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,7669,175
BabolsarIran 15,0319,340
Bandar AbbasIran 14,7149,144
Bandar AnzaliIran 14,8319,216
Bandar LengehIran 14,5469,039
BirjandIran 15,3069,511
BushehrIran 14,4038,950
BaghdadIraq 14,1788,810
BasraIraq 14,2768,871
BelmulletIreland 12,3707,687
Birr, OffalyIreland 12,3627,682
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 12,7627,931
BergamoItaly 12,6627,868
BolognaItaly 12,6717,874
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 12,8147,963
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 12,5947,826
BrindisiItaly 12,8057,957
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,7605,444
BouakeIvory Coast 8,5735,327
BalkhashKazakhstan 17,16110,664
BeirutLebanon 13,5598,426
BenghaziLibya 12,3387,667
BirzaiLithuania 14,1958,821
BitolaMacedonia 13,0558,112
BlantyreMalawi 9,6976,026
BvumbweMalawi 9,6856,018
BintuluMalaysia 15,2809,495
BamakoMali 8,7985,467
Bko-SMali 8,7935,464
BougounMali 8,7255,422
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,7006,028
BaitagMongolia 18,39311,430
BaruuhturuunMongolia 18,59911,557
BaruunkharaaMongolia 19,41912,067
Baruun-UrtMongolia 19,89812,365
BayandelgerMongolia 20,00312,430
BayankhongorMongolia 19,10211,870
Bayan-OvooMongolia 19,79112,298
BulganMongolia 19,26211,970
BhamawMyanmar 17,25810,724
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 8,3535,191
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 8,5035,284
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 8,3635,197
BlenheimNew Zealand 8,5635,321
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 8,6005,344
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,6294,119
BilmaNiger 10,7716,693
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,8176,101
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 14,7709,179
BergenNorway 13,5028,390
Bergen - FloridaNorway 13,5028,390
BjornoyaNorway 14,7669,176
Bodo, NordlandNorway 14,2918,881
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 14,1098,768
BadinPakistan 15,4869,623
BahawalnagarPakistan 16,19710,065
BalakotPakistan 16,49310,249
BarkhanPakistan 15,9259,896
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,2063,856
BascoPhilippines 17,06810,607
BialystokPoland 13,9358,659
BejaPortugal 11,0556,870
BragancaPortugal 11,4467,113
BistritaRomania 13,6588,487
BucharestRomania 13,5938,447
BajkitRussia 17,96711,165
BarabinskRussia 17,41010,819
BarnaulRussia 17,78011,048
BerezovoRussia 16,49310,249
BiserRussia 16,21210,074
BlagovescenskRussia 18,79711,680
BogdarinRussia 19,04911,837
BogucanyRussia 18,28611,363
BomnakRussia 18,49211,491
BorRussia 17,74211,025
BorzjaRussia 19,42212,069
BratskRussia 18,63011,577
BelgradeSerbia 13,2528,235
BoSierra Leone 8,1355,055
BontheSierra Leone 8,0495,002
BratislavaSlovakia 13,2748,249
BerberaSomalia 12,5787,816
BusanSouth Korea 18,18711,301
BadajozSpain 11,1876,951
BarcelonaSpain 11,8837,384
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 11,6577,244
BabanusaSudan 11,3187,033
BaselSwitzerland 12,6837,881
BernSwitzerland 12,6317,849
BangkokThailand 16,27810,116
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,30010,129
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,60410,318
BizerteTunisia 12,0287,474
BalikesirTurkey 13,4008,327
BursaTurkey 13,5178,399
BayramalyTurkmenistan 15,8119,825
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 12,5667,808
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 12,5657,808
Belfast-AldergroveUk 12,5667,808
Birmingham, EnglandUk 12,5927,825
Bournemouth-HurnUk 12,4477,734
Brighton, EnglandUk 12,5327,788
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,4046,465
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,2195,729
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,4925,898
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 14,7389,158
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 14,7379,158
Batesville, MsUsa 9,1555,689
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,8065,472
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,0816,264
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,3915,836
Bedford, MaUsa 9,7676,069
Beeville, TxUsa 8,7965,466
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,0586,250
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,7886,704
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,5269,027
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,9936,210
Bettles, AkUsa 14,3578,921
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,9648,677
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,1076,281
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,9486,803
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,8216,103
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,0335,613
Bishop, CaUsa 10,5516,556
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,7926,706
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,3215,792
Blackville, ScUsa 8,9095,536
Blaine, WaUsa 11,8167,342
Blakely, GaUsa 8,7185,418
Block Island, RiUsa 9,6435,992
Boerne, TxUsa 8,9755,577
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,0356,857
Booneville, MsUsa 9,1925,712
Boonton, NjUsa 9,6636,005
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,8086,095
Bowler, WiUsa 10,3136,409
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,3905,835
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,7156,037
Brenham, TxUsa 8,9345,552
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,6856,018
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,2815,767
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,2665,758
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,9506,183
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,0656,255
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,1756,323
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,9415,556
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,5265,298
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,7656,068
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,8836,141
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,5125,911
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,7516,059
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,9286,169
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,8885,523
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,3045,782
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,9086,157
Burlington, VtUsa 10,0516,246
Burns, OregonUsa 11,1616,935
BajsunUzbekistan 16,23110,086
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,2223,867
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,2133,861
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,8845,520
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,8735,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -