Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comodoro Rivadavia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comodoro Rivadavia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comodoro Rivadavia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,8179,829
ChlefAlgeria 11,4237,098
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 11,7517,302
CeresArgentina 1,8331,139
ChamicalArgentina 1,7181,067
ChepesArgentina 1,6091,000
ConcordiaArgentina 1,8061,123
CórdobaArgentina 1,6331,015
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,6251,010
CorrientesArgentina 2,1791,354
CairnsAustralia 12,2867,635
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,2756,385
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1567,554
CedunaAustralia 11,0926,893
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,2937,018
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,1047,522
Cobar MoAustralia 10,7916,705
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,6937,888
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,6156,597
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,3297,040
ChittagongBangladesh 16,80910,445
CharnocksBarbados 6,5934,097
CotonouBenin 8,9905,586
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,6682,279
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 3,4182,124
CabroboBrazil 4,9403,070
CaceresBrazil 3,4302,132
CaetiteBrazil 4,2292,628
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,2513,263
Campo GrandeBrazil 3,0531,897
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,7721,723
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 3,2372,012
Campos SalesBrazil 5,0373,130
CanavieirasBrazil 4,2732,656
CaparaoBrazil 3,6532,270
CapinopolisBrazil 3,4352,135
CaratingaBrazil 3,7042,301
CaravelasBrazil 4,0632,525
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,1522,580
CarolinaBrazil 4,6882,913
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,8101,746
CataguasesBrazil 3,5252,190
CatalaoBrazil 3,5592,211
CatanduvaBrazil 3,2182,000
CaxiasBrazil 5,1133,177
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,3321,449
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,4273,373
Cel. PachecoBrazil 3,4772,160
ChapecoBrazil 2,4571,527
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,8762,409
CipoBrazil 4,7342,942
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,5232,811
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,7042,302
CordeiroBrazil 3,4852,165
CorrentinaBrazil 4,1802,597
CorumbaBrazil 3,1081,931
CoximBrazil 3,2532,021
CrateusBrazil 5,2063,235
CuiabaBrazil 3,5252,191
CuritibaBrazil 2,7871,732
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,6617,246
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,1448,168
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,0117,464
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,5137,776
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,7057,895
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,8857,385
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,6888,506
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,2257,597
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,4407,730
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,1076,902
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,6307,227
Chapais, QcCanada 10,6506,618
Charlo, NbCanada 10,4276,479
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,2416,364
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,2476,368
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,0517,489
Chatham, NbCanada 10,3196,412
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,3057,646
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,1316,917
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,0506,867
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,8757,379
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,5388,413
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,9298,034
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,8497,363
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,5776,572
Comox, BcCanada 11,9747,441
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,9108,022
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,3077,648
Coronation, AbCanada 11,6617,247
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,5867,200
ChicoChile 335208
ChillanChile 1,090678
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,103686
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,0591,280
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 436271
Curico-General FreireChile 1,243773
ChangchunChina 18,98211,796
ChangduChina 17,91811,135
ChangshaChina 18,06511,226
ChengduChina 18,18411,299
ChongqingChina 18,13211,267
Camilo DazaColombia 5,9943,725
CrikvenicaCroatia 12,9218,029
CamagueyCuba 7,5444,688
CasablancaCuba 7,8124,855
ChebCzech Republic 13,1328,160
CopenhagenDenmark 13,5218,402
CabreraDominican Republic 7,2784,523
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,2004,474
CotuiDominican Republic 7,2204,486
CanarEcuador 4,9353,066
CairoEgypt 13,0038,080
CaenFrance 12,3857,696
ChateaurouxFrance 12,3117,650
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,8253,619
CocobeachGabon 9,0925,650
CologneGermany 12,9048,019
ChiosGreece 13,1958,199
CorfuGreece 12,8597,991
ConakryGuinea 8,1585,070
CatacamasHonduras 6,9984,348
CholutecaHonduras 6,8614,264
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,2729,490
CherrapunjiIndia 17,07610,611
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,07610,611
ChahbaharIran 14,9069,263
ClaremorrisIreland 12,3697,686
ClonesIreland 12,4857,759
Collooney, SligoIreland 12,4317,725
CorkIreland 12,2357,603
Cork (Ap)Ireland 12,2307,600
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 12,1367,541
CameriItaly 12,5927,825
CampobassoItaly 12,6597,867
Cape BellavistaItaly 12,2297,599
Cape CarbonaraItaly 12,1537,552
Cape FrascaItaly 12,1377,542
Cape MeleItaly 12,4447,733
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 12,5867,821
Catania, SicilyItaly 12,3837,695
CerviaItaly 12,7097,897
CiampinoItaly 12,5487,798
Cimone MountainItaly 12,6117,837
Cisa PassItaly 12,5867,821
CivitavecchiaItaly 12,5197,779
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 12,8687,996
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 12,3307,662
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 12,6287,847
ChibaJapan 17,44510,840
ChichibuJapan 17,54610,903
ChichijimaJapan 16,67610,362
ChoshiJapan 17,39710,811
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,6308,470
ChilekaMalawi 9,6976,026
ChitedzeMalawi 9,7376,050
ChitipaMalawi 10,0566,249
ChihuahuaMexico 9,1445,682
ComitanMexico 7,3294,555
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,3318,906
ChoibalsanMongolia 19,71612,252
ChoirMongolia 19,67712,227
CasablancaMorocco 10,6736,632
ChindeMozambique 9,5695,946
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,0649,982
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,2465,746
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 8,6735,390
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 8,3685,200
ChristchurchNew Zealand 8,4515,252
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 8,4535,253
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 8,4605,257
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 8,6625,382
CondegaNicaragua 6,8454,254
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,5309,650
ChejuNorth Korea 18,20311,311
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,48311,485
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,34111,397
ChhorPakistan 15,6189,705
ChitralPakistan 16,46210,230
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,5281,571
ConcepcionParaguay 2,6461,644
CajamarcaPeru 4,4252,750
ChachapoyasPeru 4,5132,805
ChiclayoPeru 4,4962,794
ChimbotePeru 4,2092,615
CuzcoPeru 3,6102,243
CzestochowaPoland 13,5618,427
CoimbraPortugal 11,2196,972
CalafatRomania 13,3558,299
CeahlauRomania 13,7418,539
ClujRomania 13,5758,436
ConstantaRomania 13,7438,540
CraiovaRomania 13,4368,349
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 16,44610,220
Cape KamennyjRussia 16,67610,362
Cape SalaurovaRussia 16,59710,314
Cape SmidtaRussia 15,5409,656
Cape UelenRussia 15,0909,377
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,99311,181
CaraRussia 18,71711,631
Cerdyn’Russia 16,0879,997
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 16,19010,061
ChitaRussia 19,31912,005
Cita/ KadalaRussia 19,31112,000
CokurdahRussia 16,66410,355
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 18,52111,509
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,1064,416
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,78011,670
CaceresSpain 11,2647,000
CadizSpain 11,0106,842
Ciudad RealSpain 11,3547,055
CordobaSpain 11,2046,962
ColomboSri Lanka 14,6789,121
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,54310,280
ChanthaburiThailand 16,19810,066
Chiang MaiThailand 16,76410,417
Chiang RaiThailand 16,92010,514
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,25010,098
ChumphonThailand 15,8939,876
CanakkaleTurkey 13,3308,284
CorumTurkey 13,9518,669
CharjewTurkmenistan 15,9989,941
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 16,10310,007
Cardiff, WalesUk 12,4237,720
CernovcyUkraine 13,8198,587
ChernigovUkraine 14,3238,900
CarrascoUruguay 1,556967
ColoniaUruguay 1,505935
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,0644,390
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,4575,877
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,4665,882
Camden, ScUsa 8,9755,577
Canton, NyUsa 10,1226,290
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,2946,397
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,0495,623
Caribou, MeUsa 10,3036,402
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,7186,039
Casper, WyUsa 10,5886,579
Centralia, WaUsa 11,6497,239
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,5855,956
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,1675,696
Charles City, IaUsa 10,1896,331
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,8335,489
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,8395,493
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,4635,880
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,1075,659
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,3955,838
Chaska, MnUsa 10,3936,458
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,1615,692
Chazy, NyUsa 10,1096,282
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,9946,211
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,0355,615
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,0366,236
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,3526,433
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,9426,178
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,9666,193
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,9706,817
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,7576,063
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,4446,490
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,5875,958
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,5955,963
Circleville, OhUsa 9,6185,977
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,0296,232
Clark, SdUsa 10,5306,543
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,1815,705
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,4105,847
Clayton, NmUsa 9,8166,100
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,8016,090
Clinton, IaUsa 10,0136,222
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,3078,890
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,9146,161
College Park, MdUsa 9,4725,886
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,1136,284
Columbia, MoUsa 9,7256,043
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,9715,575
Columbus, GaUsa 9,6335,986
Columbus, InUsa 9,6065,970
Columbus, KsUsa 9,6085,970
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,6616,003
Conception, MoUsa 9,9246,167
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,9536,185
Conway, ArUsa 9,3135,788
Conway, ScUsa 8,9475,560
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,9006,152
Corning, ArUsa 9,3945,838
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,9986,213
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,7235,421
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,1385,678
Cortland, NyUsa 9,8656,130
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,4437,111
Covington, LaUsa 8,8345,490
Covington, TnUsa 9,3705,822
Crete, NeUsa 10,0856,267
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,8906,767
ChimbayUzbekistan 15,8919,875
CimbajUzbekistan 15,8919,875
CaracasVenezuela 6,2593,889
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,0103,735
CoroVenezuela 6,3643,955
ChipataZambia 9,6946,024
ChomaZambia 9,0205,605
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,1615,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -