Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comodoro Rivadavia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comodoro Rivadavia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comodoro Rivadavia with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,9746,820
DjelfaAlgeria 11,4137,092
DavisAntarctica 6,9824,338
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8027,955
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2858,256
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,3938,323
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,6126,595
DhakaBangladesh 16,85610,475
D’UccleBelgium 12,7567,927
DiamantinaBrazil 3,7702,343
DiamantinoBrazil 3,6402,262
DouradosBrazil 2,8591,777
DoualaCameroon 9,3465,807
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,7206,661
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,2176,970
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,3157,653
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,9248,031
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,6096,592
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,7287,909
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,5376,548
Dryden, OnCanada 10,9086,778
DuianChina 18,41611,444
DubrovnikCroatia 12,9548,050
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,5227,781
DajabonDominican Republic 7,2834,526
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,1454,440
DabaaEgypt 12,8497,985
DakhlaEgypt 12,4887,760
DijonFrance 12,5247,783
DresdenGermany 13,2828,253
DanmarkshavnGreenland 14,0498,730
DebrecenHungary 13,4988,388
DalatangiIceland 13,1918,197
DaltonganjIndia 16,50610,257
DarbhangaIndia 16,80510,443
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,45610,848
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,46310,852
DumkaIndia 16,72510,393
DwarkaIndia 15,3269,524
DezfulIran 14,4348,970
DublinIreland 12,4627,744
DecimomannuItaly 12,1387,543
DobbiacoItaly 12,8868,007
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,5055,285
Deir-AllaJordan 13,4628,365
DagorettiKenya 11,0026,837
DaugavpilsLatvia 14,2858,877
DedzaMalawi 9,7566,063
DalanzadgadMongolia 19,33112,013
DashbalbarMongolia 19,57312,163
DaweiMyanmar 16,24610,096
De BiltNetherlands 12,8968,014
De KooyNetherlands 12,9388,040
Den HelderNetherlands 12,9398,041
DannevirkeNew Zealand 8,5545,316
DarfieldNew Zealand 8,4835,271
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,0475,622
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 8,3625,197
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 8,3485,188
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 13,5558,423
DalbandinPakistan 15,4499,600
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 16,14510,033
DirPakistan 16,42610,207
DroshPakistan 16,44210,217
Daguaan CityPhilippines 16,63310,336
DohaQatar 14,2058,827
DorohoiRomania 13,8258,591
Dikson IslandRussia 16,54010,278
DudinkaRussia 17,01010,570
DzardzanRussia 17,38110,801
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,1688,804
DakarSenegal 8,3895,213
DaruSierra Leone 8,1995,095
DurbanSouth Africa 8,2715,140
DamazinSudan 11,8627,371
DongolaSudan 12,1297,537
DamascusSyria 13,6088,456
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,6098,457
Deir EzzorSyria 14,0038,702
DusanbeTajikistan 16,36910,172
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,7316,668
DjerbaTunisia 11,8057,336
DiyarbakirTurkey 14,1678,803
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 12,8367,976
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 12,6017,830
DnepropetrovskUkraine 14,4098,954
DonetskUkraine 14,5659,051
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,4969,008
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,0835,644
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,3875,833
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,2295,735
Danville, IlUsa 9,7556,062
Darlington, ScUsa 9,0085,598
Davenport, WaUsa 11,4987,145
David City, NeUsa 10,1156,286
Dayton, OhUsa 9,6676,007
Dayton, WaUsa 11,3687,064
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,7395,431
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,3936,459
Decatur, IlUsa 9,7766,075
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,0125,600
Delaware, OhUsa 9,6636,005
Delphine, InUsa 9,8426,116
Denton, MdUsa 9,4665,882
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,2146,347
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,0506,245
Deseret, UtUsa 10,4616,501
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,6626,626
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,9126,159
Dickson, TnUsa 9,3185,791
Dillon, MtUsa 11,0396,860
Dixon, IlUsa 10,0136,222
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,8406,115
Dover, DeUsa 9,4665,882
Dover, TnUsa 9,3235,794
Dublin, TxUsa 9,1785,704
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,0716,258
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,5776,573
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,5615,941
Durham, NhUsa 9,8786,139
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,3165,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -