Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comodoro Rivadavia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comodoro Rivadavia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comodoro Rivadavia with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,0496,866
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 11,5397,170
EsquelArgentina 430267
EzeizaArgentina 1,435892
East SaleAustralia 10,0656,255
Esperance (po)Australia 11,1126,905
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1126,905
EssendonAustralia 10,1806,326
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 3,3382,074
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,1351,327
EspinosaBrazil 4,1292,566
Earlton, OnCanada 10,4346,484
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,8547,366
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,8837,384
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,8767,380
Edson, AbCanada 11,9817,445
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,2377,604
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,2637,620
Estevan, SkCanada 11,1076,902
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,4717,750
Eureka, NtCanada 14,0348,721
ErlianChina 19,77512,288
El CaranoColombia 5,7983,603
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 13,6338,472
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,1844,464
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,1774,460
El ArishEgypt 13,2518,234
El TorEgypt 13,0358,100
ErfurtGermany 13,1188,152
EssenGermany 12,9368,039
EsfahanIran 14,7049,137
EilatIsrael 13,2288,220
EsashiJapan 17,76911,042
EldoretKenya 11,0366,858
ErdenemandalMongolia 19,12211,882
EssaouiraMorocco 10,3726,445
EeldeNetherlands 13,0438,105
Esk ForestNew Zealand 8,6055,347
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 8,4815,270
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,7884,218
EnuguNigeria 9,3825,830
EncarnacionParaguay 2,2961,427
EvoraPortugal 11,1026,899
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 18,59511,555
EkimcanRussia 18,33811,395
Elat’MaRussia 15,1189,395
ElistaRussia 14,9149,267
ErbogacenRussia 18,26911,353
EssejRussia 17,42710,830
Ed DueimSudan 11,8757,379
El FasherSudan 11,3057,025
El GeneinaSudan 11,0736,881
El ObeidSudan 11,6487,238
El ShowakSudan 12,1757,565
En NahudSudan 11,4727,129
EdirneTurkey 13,4438,353
ErzincanTurkey 14,2268,840
ErzurumTurkey 14,3618,924
EskisehirTurkey 13,5958,448
EsengulyTurkmenistan 15,1749,429
EntebbeUganda 10,7816,700
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 12,7967,952
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 12,7497,922
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,1386,300
Eastman, GaUsa 8,7895,462
Eastport, MeUsa 10,0866,267
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,8206,724
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,7726,072
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,4745,888
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,4955,900
Elko, NvUsa 10,7586,685
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,9066,156
Elmira, NyUsa 9,8236,104
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,5706,569
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,0986,275
Erie, PaUsa 9,8516,121
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,8476,119
Eugene, OrUsa 11,4017,084
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,5095,909
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,1496,928
Eureka, SdUsa 10,6916,643
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,5966,585
Evansville, InUsa 9,5345,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -