Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comodoro Rivadavia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comodoro Rivadavia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comodoro Rivadavia with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 16,43110,210
FarahAfghanistan 15,5069,635
FormosaArgentina 2,3281,447
ForrestAustralia 11,3527,054
FrancistownBotswana 8,7075,411
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,7673,584
FloraniaBrazil 5,3073,298
FlorestaBrazil 4,9723,089
FlorianoBrazil 4,9353,067
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,6221,629
FormosaBrazil 3,8532,394
FortalezaBrazil 5,4473,385
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,5271,570
FrancaBrazil 3,3502,082
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,6397,233
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,2937,639
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,0947,515
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,6777,877
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,5687,188
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8838,006
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,4377,728
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,3807,693
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,4117,712
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,2006,338
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,1926,334
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,1807,569
FayaChad 11,1806,947
FamagustaCyprus 13,5328,409
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 13,2988,263
FarafraEgypt 12,5287,785
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,1865,708
FichtelbergGermany 13,1898,196
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 12,9318,035
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 13,0418,104
FrederikshbGreenland 12,0927,514
FaranahGuinea 8,3875,212
FalconaraItaly 12,7287,910
Florence, TuscanyItaly 12,6127,837
Foggia, PugliaItaly 12,7097,897
FonniItaly 12,2147,590
FrontoneItaly 12,6837,881
FrosinoneItaly 12,5807,818
FukauraJapan 17,73211,019
FukueJapan 17,99911,185
FukuiJapan 17,76011,036
FukuokaJapan 17,97911,172
FukushimaJapan 17,54610,903
FukuyamaJapan 17,85711,097
FushikiJapan 17,74511,027
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 17,00610,567
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,0596,251
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,7426,054
FunchalMadeira 10,0956,273
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,7474,193
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,8586,747
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,6888,506
FaroPortugal 10,9616,812
FerganaRussia 16,68910,371
FreetownSierra Leone 8,1005,033
FalunSweden 13,9788,686
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 12,6937,888
FeodosijaUkraine 14,2448,851
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,0998,761
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,0006,214
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,9526,184
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,3196,413
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,6966,646
Farmington, MeUsa 10,0986,275
Farmington, MnUsa 10,4016,463
Farmington, MoUsa 9,5845,956
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,5666,566
Fayette, IaUsa 10,1656,317
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,4745,887
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,0575,628
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,5535,315
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,6175,355
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,4296,481
Findlay, OhUsa 9,7876,082
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,0356,236
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,9986,213
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,1706,320
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,3046,403
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,2146,347
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,2256,354
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,1885,088
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,7136,036
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,4145,850
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,8096,095
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,2405,742
Framingham, MaUsa 9,8026,091
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,4795,890
Franklin, LaUsa 8,7825,457
Franklin, PaUsa 9,7296,046
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,3655,819
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,5616,563
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,6346,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -