Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comodoro Rivadavia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comodoro Rivadavia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comodoro Rivadavia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 15,6229,708
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,3507,053
HuamboAngola 8,4725,265
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7357,914
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,5725,948
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,5725,948
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,9447,422
Horta, FaialAzores 10,1446,304
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 13,4138,335
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,0636,253
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,0896,270
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,9676,194
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,0406,860
Harrow, OnCanada 9,8836,141
Hay River, NtCanada 12,6287,847
Hope, BcCanada 11,7967,330
HaikouChina 17,14110,651
HailarChina 19,35212,025
HamiChina 18,47311,479
HetanChina 17,15910,663
HavanaCuba 7,7934,843
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,1784,460
HigueyDominican Republic 7,1604,449
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,1864,465
HelwanEgypt 12,9818,066
HurguadaEgypt 12,9658,056
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 13,1478,170
HelsinkiFinland 14,3878,940
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 14,4128,956
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,3094,542
HamburgGermany 13,2538,235
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 13,2528,235
HannoverGermany 13,1548,174
HelgolandGermany 13,1848,193
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 12,8948,012
Heraklion, CreteGreece 12,9188,028
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12,5897,823
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,3817,072
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,7227,284
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 13,0608,115
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,5699,675
HaifaIsrael 13,4568,362
HaboroJapan 17,72911,017
HachijojimaJapan 17,30310,752
HachinoheJapan 17,60410,939
HagiJapan 17,97811,172
HakodateJapan 17,71811,010
HamadaJapan 17,97111,168
HamamatsuJapan 17,56510,915
HikoneJapan 17,70611,003
HimejiJapan 17,78711,053
HiradoJapan 18,01311,193
HirooJapan 17,53710,898
HiroshimaJapan 17,90711,127
HitaJapan 17,92211,137
HitoyoshiJapan 17,84211,087
HunLibya 11,8117,339
HomboriMali 9,4595,878
HomalinMyanmar 17,20910,694
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,50610,257
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 8,5295,300
HighbankNew Zealand 8,4945,278
HokitikaNew Zealand 8,6065,348
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 8,4105,226
HororataNew Zealand 8,4835,271
HyderabadPakistan 15,5069,636
HuanucoPeru 4,0792,535
HelPoland 13,7818,564
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 18,27911,359
Hanty-MansijskRussia 16,76310,417
HatangaRussia 17,05510,598
Hoseda-HardRussia 16,17010,048
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,5724,084
HailSaudi Arabia 13,6038,453
HurbanovoSlovakia 13,3178,275
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,2717,625
HaejuSouth Korea 18,62711,575
HyesanSouth Korea 18,66511,599
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,6729,117
HalaibSudan 12,8317,973
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,2307,600
HudeibaSudan 12,2737,626
HaparandaSweden 14,6169,083
HarnosandSweden 14,1948,821
HamaSyria 13,7388,537
HassakahSyria 14,1228,776
Hua HinThailand 16,13810,028
HakkariTurkey 14,4118,955
Hull, EnglandUk 12,7587,928
HersonUkraine 14,1458,790
Hmel’NickijUkraine 13,9498,668
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,8775,516
Hanover, NhUsa 9,9936,210
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,5615,941
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,6075,970
Hart, MiUsa 10,1496,306
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,7676,069
Hartington, NeUsa 10,2626,377
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,8295,486
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,4776,510
Hays, KsUsa 9,9376,175
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,8876,765
Hebron, NeUsa 10,0106,220
Helena, MtUsa 11,1546,931
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,9276,169
Henderson, NcUsa 9,1555,689
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,1005,655
Hermit, CoUsa 10,1176,287
Hernando, MsUsa 9,2435,744
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,8485,498
Highmore, SdUsa 10,5586,561
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,5685,946
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,6686,008
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,9146,161
Holly, CoUsa 9,9336,173
Homer, AkUsa 13,9618,676
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,7986,089
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,4065,845
Horton, KsUsa 9,9036,154
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,4776,510
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,4005,841
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,1666,317
Houma, LaUsa 8,7035,408
Houston, TexasUsa 8,8795,518
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,4775,889
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,1515,686
Huron, SdUsa 10,4726,507
HanoiVietnam 17,19710,687
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,0889,997
HarareZimbabwe 9,2365,739


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -