Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comodoro Rivadavia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comodoro Rivadavia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comodoro Rivadavia with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,2907,016
In SalahAlgeria 10,7486,679
InnsbruckAustria 12,8748,000
IbiriteBrazil 3,5772,223
IguatuBrazil 5,1543,203
IlheusBrazil 4,3482,702
ImperatrizBrazil 4,8743,029
IndaialBrazil 2,6491,646
IpameriBrazil 3,5952,234
IraiBrazil 2,4221,505
IreceBrazil 4,5372,819
ItaberabaBrazil 4,4892,789
ItacoatiaraBrazil 4,8242,998
ItaitubaBrazil 4,7502,951
ItamarandibaBrazil 3,8492,392
ItaperunaBrazil 3,5892,231
ItapevaBrazil 2,9471,831
ItirucuBrazil 4,4362,757
ItuacuBrazil 4,3202,685
IvinhemaBrazil 2,8841,792
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,8298,594
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,6337,229
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,8028,577
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,1807,569
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,0548,733
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,8171,750
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,2122,618
Isla Diego RamirezChile 1,192741
ImbertDominican Republic 7,2944,532
IzobambaEcuador 5,1653,209
IsmailiaEgypt 13,0998,140
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,9614,326
IoanninaGreece 12,9258,032
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 12,8597,991
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 13,4358,349
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,8379,841
IranshahrIran 15,0489,351
IstranaItaly 12,8047,956
IidaJapan 17,60810,942
IizukaJapan 17,96411,163
IrakoJapan 17,60110,937
IriomotejimaJapan 17,43510,835
IrozakiJapan 17,47210,857
IshigakijimaJapan 17,41110,819
IshinomakiJapan 17,51910,886
IwamizawaJapan 17,68810,992
IzuharaJapan 18,09711,246
IrbidJordan 13,5028,390
IfraneMorocco 10,8106,717
InvercargillNew Zealand 8,4055,223
IlorinNigeria 9,3285,797
InchonNorth Korea 18,52511,512
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 14,7639,174
IslamabadPakistan 16,42710,208
IquitosPeru 4,7042,923
IloiloPhilippines 16,0019,943
IasiRomania 13,8568,610
IcaRussia 16,85010,471
IlirnejRussia 16,0659,983
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 18,13011,266
IrkutskRussia 19,08111,857
Ivdel’Russia 16,30210,130
IbizaSpain 11,6457,237
IspartaTurkey 13,4628,365
IstanbulTurkey 13,5688,432
IzmirTurkey 13,2708,246
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 13,7628,552
IzmailUkraine 13,8278,592
Imperial, NeUsa 10,2406,363
Independence, KsUsa 9,6375,989
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,0046,217
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,6916,022
Indianola, IaUsa 10,0026,216
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,7886,704
Inverness, FlUsa 8,4445,247
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,1446,304
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,4026,464
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,8506,121
IsokaZambia 9,9756,199


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -