Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comodoro Rivadavia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comodoro Rivadavia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comodoro Rivadavia with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 16,22110,080
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 16,27410,113
JuninArgentina 1,367850
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,9711,846
JacobinaBrazil 4,6202,871
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,3883,348
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,3183,305
Joao PinheiroBrazil 3,6922,294
Juiz De ForaBrazil 3,4522,145
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,7787,319
JiuquanChina 18,69311,616
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,4213,990
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,2244,489
JimaniDominican Republic 7,1434,439
JoensuuFinland 14,7419,160
JokioinenFinland 14,3638,926
JyvskylFinland 14,5429,036
JakobshavnGreenland 12,8587,990
JulianehbGreenland 12,0007,457
JagdalpurIndia 15,9419,906
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,2098,830
JerusalemIsrael 13,4088,332
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,6814,152
JosNigeria 9,7616,065
Jan Mayen bNorway 13,7908,570
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 13,8038,577
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,7209,769
JhelumPakistan 16,43110,211
JiwaniPakistan 14,9819,309
JuliacaPeru 3,3802,100
JakutskRussia 17,90111,124
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 14,9899,314
JenisejskRussia 18,05411,219
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,39910,812
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,70711,004
JamestownSaint Helena 6,5714,083
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,9898,071
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,8928,011
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,3765,205
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,0436,862
JubaSudan 11,1006,898
JokkmokkSweden 14,4738,994
JönköpingSweden 13,7368,536
Jonkoping ASweden 13,7308,532
JendoubaTunisia 11,9047,398
JerbaTunisia 11,8277,349
JerseyUk 12,3027,644
JaltaUkraine 14,1308,780
Jackson, MsUsa 8,9775,579
Jackson, TnUsa 9,3005,779
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,6015,345
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,7986,089
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,6425,992
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 13,1098,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -