Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comodoro Rivadavia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comodoro Rivadavia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comodoro Rivadavia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 16,18410,057
KandaharAfghanistan 15,7359,778
KhostAfghanistan 16,16810,047
KunduzAfghanistan 16,28210,118
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 1,9031,183
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4537,117
KlagenfurtAustria 13,0038,080
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 14,7889,189
KandiBenin 9,4295,859
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,8727,377
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,6846,639
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,6846,639
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,7617,308
Kenora, OnCanada 10,9396,798
Kingston, OnCanada 10,0486,244
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 14,1018,763
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,2418,228
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,5527,178
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,1916,333
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 16,98110,552
KashiChina 16,97410,548
KunmingChina 17,54510,903
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1115,661
KhargaEgypt 12,6037,832
KosseirEgypt 12,9348,037
KajaaniFinland 14,7129,142
KuopioFinland 14,6579,108
KuusamoFinland 14,8389,221
KarlsruheGermany 12,8367,976
KasselGermany 13,0598,115
KonstanzGermany 12,7827,943
KumasiGhana 8,7315,426
KalamataGreece 12,8207,967
KerkiraGreece 12,8597,991
Kythira IslandGreece 12,8347,975
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,6217,843
Kap TobinGreenland 13,4288,344
KankanGuinea 8,5145,291
KindiaGuinea 8,2505,127
KissidougouGuinea 8,3775,205
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,5757,193
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,40110,813
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,40010,812
KeszthelyHungary 13,1848,193
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 12,9298,034
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,63310,336
KotaIndia 16,0349,964
KozhikodeIndia 14,8429,223
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,6968,511
KermanIran 14,9659,300
KermanshahIran 14,4708,992
Khoram AbadIran 14,4999,010
KilkennyIreland 12,3467,672
KingstonJamaica 7,1474,441
KagoshimaJapan 17,79911,060
KanazawaJapan 17,76411,039
KaruizawaJapan 17,60710,941
KatsuuraJapan 17,40010,813
KawaguchikoJapan 17,53710,898
KitamiesashiJapan 17,67710,984
KobeJapan 17,73911,023
KochiJapan 17,77111,043
KofuJapan 17,56410,914
KumagayaJapan 17,53310,895
KumamotoJapan 17,89511,120
KumejimaJapan 17,50810,880
KureJapan 17,88911,116
KushiroJapan 17,47910,862
KutchanJapan 17,75711,035
KyotoJapan 17,72511,014
KokpektyKazakhstan 17,73311,019
KitaleKenya 11,0566,870
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,2008,824
KufraLibya 11,9687,437
KaunasLithuania 14,0728,745
KlaipedaLithuania 13,9708,681
KybartaiLithuania 14,0008,700
KarongaMalawi 10,0826,265
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,5019,633
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,5719,676
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,1539,416
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,4269,586
KuantanMalaysia 15,2599,482
KuchingMalaysia 15,0859,374
KayesMali 8,7355,428
KeniebaMali 8,6065,348
KidalMali 9,9316,171
KitaMali 8,7405,431
KoutiaMali 8,9475,560
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,3578,300
KisinevMoldova 13,9348,659
KhalkhgolMongolia 19,50612,121
KhatgalMongolia 18,96411,785
KhovdMongolia 18,41111,441
KhujirtMongolia 19,25811,967
KhutagMongolia 19,17911,918
KenitraMorocco 10,7986,710
KalewaMyanmar 17,01610,574
KathaMyanmar 17,20810,693
KawthaungMyanmar 15,8189,829
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,60710,320
KengtungMyanmar 17,05110,596
KhamtiMyanmar 17,35710,786
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,6084,727
KathmanduNepal 16,89810,500
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,9816,824
KaikouraNew Zealand 8,4945,278
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 8,6855,397
KaitokeNew Zealand 8,5335,302
KarioiNew Zealand 8,6515,376
KawerauNew Zealand 8,7035,408
KopuaNew Zealand 8,5595,319
KanoNigeria 9,9126,160
KangnungNorth Korea 18,39311,430
KarasjokNorway 14,8069,201
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,6018,452
KristiansandNorway 13,4678,369
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 13,7868,567
KhasabOman 14,6359,094
KarachiPakistan 15,3559,542
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,3749,553
KhanpurPakistan 15,9139,888
KhuzdarPakistan 15,5489,661
KororPalau 15,2489,475
Kasprowy WierchPoland 13,5138,397
KlodzkoPoland 13,3958,324
KoszalinPoland 13,6148,460
KrakowPoland 13,5568,424
KalakanRussia 18,93511,766
KaliningradRussia 13,8838,627
KamenskoeRussia 16,20410,069
KandalaksaRussia 15,0099,327
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,4859,622
KazanRussia 15,5949,691
KemRussia 15,0519,353
KerchRussia 14,3348,907
KhabarovskRussia 18,28511,362
KirenskRussia 18,64911,589
KirovRussia 15,6829,745
KljuciRussia 16,52310,268
KolpasevRussia 17,59210,932
KorfRussia 16,22410,081
KostromaRussia 15,1559,417
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 16,45510,225
KotlasRussia 15,5659,672
KrasnodarRussia 14,5019,011
KrasnojarskRussia 16,19410,063
KrasnoufimskRussia 16,13410,026
KrasnoyarskRussia 18,24211,336
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,6399,718
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,6109,700
KurganRussia 16,59910,315
KurskRussia 14,6429,099
KyraRussia 19,59312,175
KigaliRwanda 10,4416,488
KoldaSenegal 8,3735,203
KabalaSierra Leone 8,2945,154
KosiceSlovakia 13,5558,423
KimberleySouth Africa 7,9284,926
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,55111,528
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,7609,172
KadugliSudan 11,4397,108
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,1877,573
KassalaSudan 12,3037,645
KhartoumSudan 12,0157,466
KostiSudan 11,8367,355
KalmarSweden 13,7788,562
KaresuandoSweden 14,6559,107
KarlstadSweden 13,8008,576
KristianstadSweden 13,6258,467
KamishliSyria 14,1918,818
KanchanaburiThailand 16,28010,117
Khlong YaiThailand 16,12610,021
Khon KaenThailand 16,63210,335
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,22410,082
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,45310,224
KairouanTunisia 11,9247,409
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,9118,644
KarsTurkey 14,5349,032
KastamonuTurkey 13,9198,649
KayseriTurkey 13,8778,623
KonyaTurkey 13,6188,462
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 15,8129,826
KushkaTurkmenistan 15,6959,753
KinlossUk 12,9218,029
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 14,5539,044
KievUkraine 14,2258,839
KirillovkaUkraine 14,4328,968
KirovogradUkraine 14,2268,840
KlepininoUkraine 14,1988,823
KomissarovkaUkraine 14,3318,905
Kovel’Ukraine 13,9138,646
Krovoj RogUkraine 14,2658,864
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,9566,187
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,4037,086
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,8416,116
Keene, NhUsa 9,8826,141
Kenton, OhUsa 9,7886,082
Kenton, OkUsa 9,8676,131
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,9534,942
Kimball, NeUsa 10,3086,405
King Salmon, AkUsa 14,1638,801
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,5945,962
Kinston, NcUsa 9,0445,620
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,1626,936
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,2235,731
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,9008,638
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,8039,199
KabompoZambia 9,0595,629
KabweZambia 9,3145,788
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,3215,792
KafirondaZambia 9,4355,863
KaomaZambia 9,0105,599
KasamaZambia 9,8546,123
KasempaZambia 9,1895,710
KawambwaZambia 9,7326,048
KaroiZimbabwe 9,2105,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -