Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comodoro Rivadavia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comodoro Rivadavia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comodoro Rivadavia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 11,9497,425
LuandaAngola 8,5865,336
LuenaAngola 8,8735,514
La PlataArgentina 1,450901
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,6391,640
La RiojaArgentina 1,8251,134
LaboulayeArgentina 1,342834
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 616383
Las LomitasArgentina 2,4251,507
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,7136,035
LavertonAustralia 10,1726,321
LearmonthAustralia 12,4507,736
LongreachAustralia 11,6767,255
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,6767,256
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,2216,351
Low HeadAustralia 9,7776,076
LinzAustria 13,1068,144
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 13,2148,211
LerwickUk 13,2128,210
La PazBolivia 3,2552,023
LavrasBrazil 3,4102,119
LencoisBrazil 4,4372,757
LinharesBrazil 3,8622,400
LondrinaBrazil 2,8921,797
LomBulgaria 13,3648,305
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,7707,314
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,5596,562
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,2588,239
Langara, BcCanada 12,7217,905
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,0716,880
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,4817,134
London, OnCanada 9,9686,194
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,7687,934
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,8337,353
Lytton, BcCanada 11,8767,380
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,7356,049
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,7931,114
LanzhouChina 18,72011,633
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,43410,834
Las GaviotasColombia 5,6073,484
LimonCosta Rica 6,3903,971
LarnacaCyprus 13,4928,384
LimassolCyprus 13,4378,350
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4625,880
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5355,925
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 13,3268,281
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,1394,436
La VegaDominican Republic 7,2324,494
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,1444,439
LuperonDominican Republic 7,3104,542
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,2253,247
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,7792,970
LuxorEgypt 12,7827,943
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,9974,348
Laucala BayFiji 10,3066,404
LappeenrantaFinland 14,6069,076
Le MansFrance 12,3187,655
LilleFrance 12,6747,876
LyonFrance 12,3977,703
LambarnGabon 9,0025,594
LastourvilleGabon 9,1845,707
LibrevilleGabon 9,0345,614
LeipzigGermany 13,2258,218
LindenbergGermany 13,3748,311
LamiaGreece 12,9778,064
LarissaGreece 13,0278,095
LemnosGreece 13,2238,217
LimnosGreece 13,2378,225
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,9264,304
LabeGuinea 8,4005,220
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,8777,381
La CeibaHonduras 7,1134,420
La MesaHonduras 7,1124,420
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,80210,441
LudhianaIndia 16,46210,230
Lampedusa IslandItaly 12,0747,503
LatinaItaly 12,5497,798
LatronicoItaly 12,6387,853
LecceItaly 12,7877,946
LodwarKenya 11,2737,005
Luang PrabangLaos 16,98310,553
LiepajaLatvia 14,0098,705
LaukuvaLithuania 14,0258,715
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 12,7647,932
LazaropoleMacedonia 13,0448,106
LabuanMalaysia 15,5069,635
LuqaMalta 12,2247,596
Le LamentinMartinique 6,7464,192
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,8925,526
LashioMyanmar 17,14710,655
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 8,5215,295
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 8,5235,296
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 8,5915,339
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 8,5165,292
Levin MafNew Zealand 8,5645,322
LincolnNew Zealand 8,4495,251
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 8,5335,303
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 8,5335,303
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 8,5335,303
LagosNigeria 9,0795,642
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 13,6428,477
LillehammerNorway 13,7738,558
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 16,38810,184
La VictoriaParaguay 2,7531,711
LimaPeru 3,8632,401
LegaspiPhilippines 16,23610,089
LisbonPortugal 11,0496,866
LeninbadRussia 16,52510,269
LevsiRussia 16,60110,316
LungiSierra Leone 8,1005,033
LjubljanaSlovenia 12,9728,061
LanzaroteSpain 9,9276,169
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 11,7347,292
LocarnoSwitzerland 12,6497,861
LuganoSwitzerland 12,6457,857
LatakiaSyria 13,6938,509
LampangThailand 16,73010,396
LoeiThailand 16,71110,384
Lop BuriThailand 16,39510,188
LomeTogo 8,8915,525
LeemingUk 12,7437,919
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 13,2148,211
London, EnglandUk 12,5757,814
London-GatwickUk 12,5607,805
LynehamUk 12,4987,766
L’VovUkraine 13,7868,567
LjubasevkaUkraine 14,0648,740
LozovajaUkraine 14,5129,018
LubnyUkraine 14,3578,921
LuckUkraine 13,9328,657
LuganskUkraine 14,6889,127
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,2406,363
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,9286,170
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,8035,470
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,8305,487
Lake City, FlUsa 8,5715,326
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,0356,236
Laketown, UtUsa 10,6696,630
Lamar, MoUsa 9,6856,019
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,0875,647
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,1196,288
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,6616,625
Langdon, NdUsa 10,9466,802
Laramie, WyUsa 10,3996,462
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,7685,449
Larned, KsUsa 9,8346,111
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,9686,195
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,2796,387
Laurel, MdUsa 9,4755,888
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,8186,101
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,8786,139
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,2666,380
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,6596,002
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,7916,084
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,6366,610
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,4485,871
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,2095,723
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,1945,713
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,3845,831
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,3337,043
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,9876,206
Lexington, MoUsa 9,7916,084
Lexington, VaUsa 9,3695,822
Libby, MtUsa 11,4627,123
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,0626,253
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,4865,894
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,6346,608
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,2915,773
Llano, TxUsa 9,1095,661
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,2736,384
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,2086,344
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,2356,360
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,2326,358
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,7886,083
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,1555,689
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,5135,911
Louisville, MsUsa 9,0245,607
Loup City, NeUsa 10,1726,321
Lowville, NyUsa 9,9916,208
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,4825,893
Luling, TxUsa 8,9255,546
Lusk, WyUsa 10,5026,526
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,3165,789
LivingstoneZambia 8,8495,499
LundaziZambia 9,8426,116
LusakaZambia 9,2375,740
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,2445,744


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -