Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comodoro Rivadavia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comodoro Rivadavia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comodoro Rivadavia with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 15,9199,892
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 16,15110,036
MilianaAlgeria 11,4847,136
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,0074,976
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 5,7903,598
Malarg EArgentina 1,157719
MaquinchaoArgentina 514319
Mar Del PlataArgentina 1,197744
Marcos JuarezArgentina 1,525948
MendozaArgentina 1,439894
Mendoza AeroArgentina 1,444897
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,9261,197
Mackay MoAustralia 11,7057,274
Macquarie IslandAustralia 8,0374,994
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5337,788
MeekatharraAustralia 11,9427,421
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,1896,332
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,1706,320
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,6346,608
Mount GambierAustralia 10,3066,405
Mount IsaAustralia 12,1397,543
MuharraqBahrain 14,2058,827
MinskBelarus 14,2368,847
MogilevBelarus 14,3818,936
MaunBotswana 8,5005,282
MacapaBrazil 5,3443,321
MacauBrazil 5,4143,364
MaceioBrazil 5,0263,123
MachadoBrazil 3,3202,063
ManausBrazil 4,7982,982
MarabaBrazil 4,8333,003
MaringaBrazil 2,8541,773
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,0413,133
Monte AzulBrazil 4,1212,561
Monte SantoBrazil 4,7552,955
MonteiroBrazil 5,1223,183
Montes ClarosBrazil 3,9042,426
Morada NovaBrazil 5,3273,310
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,5782,845
MamfeCameroon 9,4515,873
MarouaCameroon 10,2096,344
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,7767,939
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,2736,384
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,3427,048
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,5508,420
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,3637,682
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,4387,108
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,9087,400
Moncton, NbCanada 10,2216,352
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,4956,522
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,1696,319
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,1656,317
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,2987,021
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,8676,753
Morden, MbCanada 10,9666,815
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,1576,312
MoundouChad 10,1966,336
MatecanaColombia 5,6853,533
MoroniComoros 10,6236,601
MosnovCzech Republic 13,4338,347
MarstalDenmark 13,3638,304
Melville HallDominica 6,8474,255
MichesDominican Republic 7,2034,476
MocaDominican Republic 7,2524,507
MoncionDominican Republic 7,2604,511
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,3144,545
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,1854,465
MilagroEcuador 4,9973,105
Mersa MatruhEgypt 12,7817,942
MinyaEgypt 12,8087,959
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,2525,749
MassawaEritrea 12,5517,800
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 13,1208,153
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 14,1528,795
MarseilleFrance 12,2347,602
MontpellierFrance 12,1747,565
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,6553,514
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,4694,020
MakokouGabon 9,3085,784
MayumbaGabon 8,8185,479
MitzicGabon 9,2235,731
MkamboGabon 9,4265,857
MoandaGabon 9,1765,702
MouilaGabon 8,9705,574
MagdeburgGermany 13,2318,222
MunichGermany 12,9788,065
MünsterGermany 13,0118,085
MethoniGreece 12,7827,943
MilosGreece 12,9648,056
MitiliniGreece 13,2738,248
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 13,2728,247
MacentaGuinea 8,3385,181
MamouGuinea 8,3295,176
Midway IslandHawaii 13,7008,513
MiskolcHungary 13,4848,379
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,9299,277
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,63610,338
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,3149,516
MusulipatnamIndia 15,6259,710
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,9469,288
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,4128,955
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,1339,404
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,3748,311
MashhadIran 15,5419,657
Malin HeadIreland 12,5787,816
M. CalamitaItaly 12,4837,757
Marina Di GinosaItaly 12,7197,904
Messina, SicilyItaly 12,4707,749
MilanItaly 12,6217,843
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 12,6037,832
Mount ArgentarioItaly 12,5047,770
ManIvory Coast 8,3725,203
MaebashiJapan 17,57310,920
MaizuruJapan 17,78411,051
MakurazakiJapan 17,78811,054
MatsueJapan 17,94411,150
MatsumotoJapan 17,64410,964
MatsuyamaJapan 17,84411,088
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,24210,714
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,6169,704
MishimaJapan 17,50010,875
MitoJapan 17,46610,853
MiyakejimaJapan 17,39110,807
MiyakoJapan 17,52910,893
MiyakojimaJapan 17,41710,823
MiyakonojoJapan 17,78111,049
MiyazakiJapan 17,77811,048
MombetsuJapan 17,60210,938
MoriokaJapan 17,59310,932
MuroranJapan 17,71911,011
MurotomisakiJapan 17,70411,002
MutsuJapan 17,66010,974
Ma’AnJordan 13,3348,286
MafraqJordan 13,5198,401
MombasaKenya 10,9966,833
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,4088,953
MaseruLesotho 8,0795,020
MonroviaLiberia 8,0805,021
MisratahLibya 11,9947,453
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,5056,528
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,1436,303
MananjaryMadagascar 10,1646,316
MorondavaMadagascar 9,9736,198
MakhangaMalawi 9,6425,992
MangochiMalawi 9,8196,102
MwmosaMalawi 9,7096,033
MzimbaMalawi 9,9066,155
MzuzuMalawi 9,9716,196
MalaccaMalaysia 15,0749,367
MersingMalaysia 15,1239,398
MiriMalaysia 15,4049,572
MaleMaldives 14,0538,733
MenakaMali 9,7746,074
MoptiMali 9,2245,732
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,9538,049
MazatlanMexico 8,6195,356
MeridaMexico 7,7504,816
Mexico CityMexico 7,9214,922
MonterreyMexico 8,6085,349
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,0354,993
MaantyMongolia 19,59612,177
MandalgoviMongolia 19,53312,138
MatadMongolia 19,73012,261
MurenMongolia 18,99911,806
MarrakechMorocco 10,4806,512
MeknesMorocco 10,8226,725
MideltMorocco 10,7646,689
MaputoMozambique 8,7015,407
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,1686,319
MandalayMyanmar 16,98010,552
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,85210,472
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,0829,993
MindatMyanmar 16,82110,453
MonywaMyanmar 16,94810,532
MyeikMyanmar 16,0829,993
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,37610,798
MaastrichtNetherlands 12,8377,977
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 8,3765,205
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,7215,419
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,8525,501
Milford SoundNew Zealand 8,5805,332
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 8,6555,378
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 8,7655,447
MolesworthNew Zealand 8,5475,311
MotuekaNew Zealand 8,6405,369
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 8,6185,355
Mt CookNew Zealand 8,5605,319
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 8,4445,247
ManaguaNicaragua 6,7154,173
MasatepeNicaragua 6,6834,153
MagariaNiger 10,0176,225
Maine SoroaNiger 10,2646,378
MaradiNiger 9,9226,166
MaiduguriNigeria 10,2346,359
MakurdiNigeria 9,5595,940
MinnaNigeria 9,5655,944
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,32511,387
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 14,2348,845
MajisOman 14,5429,036
MasirahOman 14,4338,969
Muscat  Oman 14,6069,076
MultanPakistan 16,0779,990
MurreePakistan 16,46710,233
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,4578,362
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,7161,687
MoyobambaPeru 4,5142,805
MactanPhilippines 15,9249,895
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,45610,226
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 11,3957,081
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,4765,888
MagadanRussia 17,07310,610
MahackalaRussia 14,9869,313
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,8039,820
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,8049,821
MarkovoRussia 15,9829,932
MinusinskRussia 18,28911,365
MogocaRussia 18,98911,800
MoscowRussia 14,9049,262
MurmanskRussia 15,0809,371
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,2368,225
MatamSenegal 8,7295,425
MogadishuSomalia 11,9237,409
MadridSpain 11,5007,146
Madrid (b)Spain 11,4897,139
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 11,8917,389
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,1236,912
MelillaSpain 11,0916,892
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 11,4287,102
MalakalSudan 11,4757,131
MbabaneSwaziland 8,5695,325
MontreuxSwitzerland 12,5637,807
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,78310,429
Mae SariangThailand 16,66410,355
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,53210,273
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,68310,367
MalatyaTurkey 14,0468,728
MersinTurkey 13,6938,509
MuglaTurkey 13,2728,247
Manchester, EnglandUk 12,6367,852
ManstonUk 12,6467,859
MeloUruguay 1,8791,168
MercedesUruguay 1,6091,000
MontevideoUruguay 1,545960
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,8775,516
Madison, FlUsa 8,6805,394
Madison, InUsa 9,5885,958
Madison, NeUsa 10,1896,332
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,1206,289
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,8766,137
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,1896,331
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,5095,909
Marengo, IlUsa 9,9916,208
Marion, InUsa 9,8236,104
Marion, NcUsa 9,2095,723
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,4516,494
Marshall, TxUsa 9,1205,667
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,4865,894
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,3328,906
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,6075,970
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,5786,573
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,5615,941
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,2425,743
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,8306,109
Medford, WiUsa 10,3566,435
Mellette, SdUsa 10,5586,561
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,2685,759
Mena, ArUsa 9,3685,822
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,9465,559
Mexia, TxUsa 9,0955,652
Mexico, MoUsa 9,7396,052
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,0605,009
Midland, TxUsa 9,3225,793
Milan, MnUsa 10,4766,510
Milbank, SdUsa 10,5166,535
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,9186,785
Milford, DeUsa 9,4575,877
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,8985,529
Millen, GaUsa 8,8595,505
Millport, OhUsa 9,7436,054
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,7926,085
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,0716,258
Minden, NeUsa 10,1446,304
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,3946,459
Minonk, IlUsa 9,8746,136
Missoula, MtUsa 11,2657,000
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,7575,441
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,9656,192
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,9286,170
Monroe, NcUsa 9,0805,642
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,4766,510
Montgomery AlUsa 8,8895,524
Montrose, CoUsa 10,1576,311
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,5685,946
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,0335,613
Morganton, NcUsa 9,2095,723
Moro, OrUsa 11,3787,071
Morris, MnUsa 10,5816,575
Morrison, IlUsa 9,9916,209
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,3045,782
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,9906,208
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,9356,174
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,1316,296
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,0206,227
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,5615,941
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,2725,762
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,0636,253
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,4875,895
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,2703,896
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,2803,903
MaracayVenezuela 6,2313,872
MaturinVenezuela 6,1903,847
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,1923,848
MeridaVenezuela 6,0583,765
MagoyeZambia 9,1265,671
MansaZambia 9,6105,972
MbalaZambia 9,9796,201
MfuweZambia 9,6686,008
MisamfuZambia 9,8726,135
MonguZambia 8,8495,499
MpikaZambia 9,7416,053
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,6856,018
Mt MakuluZambia 9,2105,723
MumbwaZambia 9,1695,697
MwinilungaZambia 9,2225,731
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,0445,620


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -