Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comodoro Rivadavia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comodoro Rivadavia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comodoro Rivadavia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 16,21410,075
NeuquenArgentina 762473
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,276793
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,9956,211
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,3977,703
Nowra RanAustralia 10,2616,376
NuriootpaAustralia 10,7026,650
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,9414,934
NatitingouBenin 9,2495,747
Nova FriburgoBrazil 3,4522,145
NgaoundereCameroon 9,9076,157
NkoundjaCameroon 9,5565,938
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,3927,079
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,8837,384
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,6856,640
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,0116,843
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,3598,302
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,6247,223
North Bay, OnCanada 10,3136,408
N’DjamenaChad 10,4036,465
NanchangChina 18,08111,236
NanjingChina 18,39011,428
NanningChina 17,41210,820
NicosiaCyprus 13,4868,381
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 13,4458,355
NaguaDominican Republic 7,2494,504
NeybaDominican Republic 7,1564,447
NegeleEthiopia 11,7527,303
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,4076,467
NandiFiji 10,4076,467
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 14,3648,926
NancyFrance 12,6947,888
NantesFrance 12,1627,557
NiceFrance 12,3657,684
NeustrelitzGermany 13,3948,323
NurembergGermany 13,0208,091
NurnbergGermany 13,0188,090
NaxosGreece 13,0558,113
NanortalikGreenland 11,9507,426
NarsarsuaqGreenland 12,0577,493
NordGreenland 14,4718,993
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,3037,645
NzerekoreGuinea 8,3525,190
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,9259,896
New DelhiIndia 16,39310,187
Naples, CampaniaItaly 12,5877,821
NaganoJapan 17,65310,970
NagasakiJapan 17,94011,148
NagoJapan 17,48010,862
NagoyaJapan 17,64710,966
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,45510,847
NaraJapan 17,69610,996
NazeJapan 17,57310,920
NemuroJapan 17,39910,812
NiigataJapan 17,66210,975
NikkoJapan 17,56010,912
NobeokaJapan 17,81611,071
NairobiKenya 11,0016,836
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,4646,503
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 17,06310,603
NidaLithuania 13,9418,663
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,8416,737
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,2296,357
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,9796,201
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,8706,133
NaraMali 9,0695,635
NioroMali 8,9405,556
NemaMauritania 9,1975,715
NouakchottMauritania 8,7935,464
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,6976,647
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 8,5735,327
NelsonNew Zealand 8,6165,354
New PlymouthNew Zealand 8,7635,445
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 8,5005,282
NandaimeNicaragua 6,6634,140
N’GuigmiNiger 10,4306,481
NiameyNiger 9,5715,947
Narvik, NordlandNorway 14,4698,991
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 14,8839,248
Ny-AlesundNorway 14,7619,173
NawabshahPakistan 15,5669,673
NokkundiPakistan 15,3179,518
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,8341,761
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,44710,221
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,8899,874
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 19,20811,936
NikolaevRussia 14,1278,779
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 17,83711,084
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 16,19310,062
NizneangarskRussia 18,88411,735
Nizne-UdinskRussia 18,62811,576
Njaksimvol’Russia 16,31110,136
NovgorodRussia 14,6569,108
NovosibirskRussia 17,70311,001
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,7349,156
No. 6Sudan 12,4077,710
NyalaSudan 11,1486,927
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,78110,428
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,47410,237
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,7049,758
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,82310,454
NarathiwatThailand 15,5209,644
NigdeTurkey 13,7718,557
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,3129,515
Nikopol’Ukraine 14,3218,899
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,8336,110
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,8336,110
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,3185,790
Natchez, MsUsa 8,9315,550
Neosho, MoUsa 9,5805,953
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,7676,069
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,6185,977
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,7296,046
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,1796,325
New London, WiUsa 10,2436,365
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,7275,423
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,7325,426
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,3196,413
New YorkUsa 9,6726,010
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,6315,985
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,6455,993
Newark, NjUsa 9,6395,990
Newberry, MiUsa 10,3666,441
Newberry, ScUsa 8,9915,587
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,6676,007
Newnan, GaUsa 8,9365,553
Newport, TnUsa 9,2265,733
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,8459,225
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,2355,739
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,2006,338
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,3877,076
North Loup, NeUsa 10,2486,368
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,2116,345
Norton, KsUsa 10,0726,259
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,7936,085
NdolaZambia 9,4435,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -