Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comodoro Rivadavia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comodoro Rivadavia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comodoro Rivadavia with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,2596,997
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,4436,490
OranArgentina 2,5331,574
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5117,775
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,5457,174
OstendeBelgium 12,7167,902
ObidosBrazil 5,0163,117
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,2165,727
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,1626,315
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,1616,314
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 731454
OdenseDenmark 13,3968,324
OtavaloEcuador 5,2253,247
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,9006,152
OuluFinland 14,6349,094
OroomiehIran 14,5129,018
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 12,2917,638
OdienneIvory Coast 8,5535,315
ObihiroJapan 17,56710,917
OfunatoJapan 17,51910,887
OitaJapan 17,87211,106
OkayamaJapan 17,82811,078
OkinoerabuJapan 17,52510,890
OmaezakiJapan 17,51810,886
OmuJapan 17,63810,960
OnahamaJapan 17,46710,854
OsakaJapan 17,71711,009
OshimaJapan 17,44410,840
OtaruJapan 17,74711,028
OwaseJapan 17,62510,952
OuarzazateMorocco 10,4846,515
OujoaMorocco 11,1096,903
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,7886,704
OhakeaNew Zealand 8,5965,342
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 8,4995,281
OphirNew Zealand 8,4595,257
OpotikiNew Zealand 8,6715,388
OtautauNew Zealand 8,4415,245
OcotalNicaragua 6,8764,273
OrlandNorway 13,8998,637
OsloNorway 13,7108,520
OhotskRussia 17,48610,866
OkhotskRussia 17,48610,866
OlekminskRussia 18,30911,377
OlenekRussia 17,48910,868
OmskRussia 17,10410,629
OnegaRussia 15,1869,437
OrenburgRussia 15,8649,858
OymyakonRussia 17,29110,745
OviedoSpain 11,6247,223
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 14,0758,746
Orkney IslandsUk 13,0518,110
OdessaUkraine 14,0168,709
OvrucUkraine 14,1658,802
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,2495,747
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,2186,350
Oakland, MdUsa 9,4975,902
Oakley, IdUsa 10,7926,706
Oconto, WiUsa 10,2796,387
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,1226,290
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,5175,914
Olathe, KsUsa 9,8186,101
Olivia, MnUsa 10,4286,480
Olympia, WaUsa 11,6417,234
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,0856,267
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,0956,273
Oolitic, InUsa 9,6265,982
Orlando, FlUsa 8,3705,201
Orono, MeUsa 10,0966,274
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,1996,338
Oswego, NyUsa 9,9636,191
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,8836,142
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,8186,101
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,4925,899
Owosso, MiUsa 10,0096,220
Ozark, ArUsa 9,3685,822


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -