Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comodoro Rivadavia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comodoro Rivadavia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comodoro Rivadavia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,8616,128
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,7859,809
ParanaArgentina 1,6701,038
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,0041,246
PehuajoArgentina 1,198745
PergaminoArgentina 1,447899
PigeArgentina 1,004624
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,600994
PosadasArgentina 2,2871,421
PresidenciaArgentina 2,2001,367
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,456905
Punta IndioArgentina 1,442896
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3677,064
Port HedlandAustralia 12,6337,850
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,1866,329
ParakouBenin 9,2575,752
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,9913,101
ParacatuBrazil 3,7062,303
ParanaBrazil 4,1342,569
ParanaguaBrazil 2,8171,750
ParanaibaBrazil 3,2632,027
ParintinsBrazil 4,9113,052
ParnaibaBrazil 5,3653,334
Passo FundoBrazil 2,3571,465
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,5862,229
PaulistanaBrazil 4,8873,037
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,9133,053
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,1112,555
PeixeBrazil 4,1572,583
PetrolinaBrazil 4,7962,980
PicosBrazil 4,9773,093
PiraiBrazil 3,3412,076
PirenopolisBrazil 3,7492,330
PompeuBrazil 3,6032,239
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,7971,738
Porto De MozBrazil 5,1203,181
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,6171,626
Porto VelhoBrazil 4,1302,567
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,2521,400
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,2932,667
PosseBrazil 4,0412,511
PlevenBulgaria 13,4268,343
PlovdivBulgaria 13,3538,298
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,14010,030
Peace River, AbCanada 12,2617,619
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,8347,975
Penticton, BcCanada 11,7257,286
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,2466,367
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,0666,255
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,0286,853
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,9407,420
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,4136,471
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,1687,561
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,0466,864
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,5897,202
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2477,610
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,6077,834
Princeton, BcCanada 11,3007,022
ParronChile 1,308813
Puerto AysenChile 407253
Puerto MonttChile 661411
Punta ArenasChile 838521
PingbianChina 18,40511,437
PeralesColombia 5,6353,502
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,7773,590
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,4374,000
PragueCzech Republic 13,2398,227
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,1094,417
PimentelDominican Republic 7,2274,491
PoloDominican Republic 7,1124,419
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,2944,532
PichilingueEcuador 5,1043,172
PortoviejoEcuador 5,1343,190
PuyoEcuador 5,0283,124
Port-SaidEgypt 13,1468,169
ParisFrance 12,4987,767
PerpignanFrance 12,0457,485
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,6765,391
Port-GentilGabon 8,8905,524
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,4383,379
PotsdamGermany 13,3288,282
PatrasGreece 12,8858,007
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 13,6018,452
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,9757,441
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,9244,303
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,1524,444
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,9784,336
PecsHungary 13,1948,199
PambanIndia 14,8689,239
PuneIndia 15,3559,542
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,6859,126
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,9139,267
PadovaItaly 12,7717,936
Paganella MountainItaly 12,7767,939
Palermo, SicilyItaly 12,3197,655
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 12,3107,649
PantelleriaItaly 12,1337,540
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,6337,851
PerdasdefoguItaly 12,1937,577
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 12,6397,854
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 12,6947,888
PiacenzaItaly 12,6077,834
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 12,5557,802
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 12,7247,907
Ponza IslandItaly 12,5057,771
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 12,6657,870
Pratica Di MareItaly 12,5287,785
PrizziItaly 12,2967,641
PakseLaos 16,54810,283
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,3619,545
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8376,734
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8146,720
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,8748,621
PodgoricaMontenegro 13,0088,083
PatheinMyanmar 16,39410,187
PutaoMyanmar 17,57010,918
PyiMyanmar 16,62010,328
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,8866,765
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,8235,483
Palmerston NNew Zealand 8,5735,327
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 8,5735,327
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 8,5575,317
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,9455,558
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8,7315,426
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,8504,256
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,2105,723
PohangNorth Korea 18,23611,332
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,69411,617
PadidanPakistan 15,5929,689
PanjgurPakistan 15,2939,503
ParachinarPakistan 16,21010,073
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,1249,398
PeshawarPakistan 16,33510,151
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9678,058
PilarParaguay 2,2531,400
PiscoPeru 3,6572,272
PiuraPeru 4,6872,913
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,6932,295
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 15,9659,921
PoznanPoland 13,5368,412
PrzemyslPoland 13,7158,522
Penhas DouradasPortugal 11,2837,011
PortalegrePortugal 11,1906,954
Porto Portugal 11,2917,017
PavelecRussia 14,9219,272
PecoraRussia 16,09910,004
PermRussia 16,0539,976
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,64810,345
PetrozavodskRussia 14,9389,283
PjatigorskRussia 14,7209,147
PoronajskRussia 17,70111,000
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 14,4869,002
Providenja BayRussia 15,2039,447
PskovRussia 14,4688,991
PodorSenegal 8,7205,419
PopradSlovakia 13,5188,400
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,5984,722
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,4045,222
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 11,7807,320
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,7849,187
Port SudanSudan 12,6797,879
ParamariboSuriname 5,8703,648
PiteňSweden 14,4828,999
PalmyraSyria 13,8168,586
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,0174,982
PhetchabunThailand 16,58610,306
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,59810,314
PhraeThailand 16,73610,400
PhuketThailand 15,5899,687
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,6159,703
Prachin BuriThailand 16,33510,151
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,0549,976
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,3023,916
Plymouth, EnglandUk 12,3037,645
PoltavaUkraine 14,4348,969
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,7211,070
PradoUruguay 1,543959
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,596992
Palestine, IlUsa 9,6475,995
Pana, IlUsa 9,7126,035
Paoli, InUsa 9,6065,970
Paris, IlUsa 9,7556,062
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,6516,619
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,7305,425
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,5166,535
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,4355,863
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,6125,973
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,9526,184
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,3467,050
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,7105,412
Peoria, IlUsa 9,8636,129
Perry, OkUsa 9,5635,942
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5575,939
Philo, OhUsa 9,6475,995
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,8806,139
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,5336,545
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,2315,737
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,6366,610
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,3806,450
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,6796,015
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,6726,010
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,7566,063
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,3945,838
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,8226,725
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,6366,610
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,8836,142
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,1585,691
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,7387,294
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,8365,491
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,6796,014
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,7387,294
Portage, WiUsa 10,2066,342
Portland, MaineUsa 9,9486,182
Portland, OregonUsa 11,5057,149
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,1516,308
Prescott, ArUsa 9,2345,738
Priest River, IdUsa 11,4967,144
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,3555,813
Princeton, InUsa 9,5395,928
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,7396,052
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,0516,246
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,7143,551
PetaukeZambia 9,5415,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -