Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comodoro Rivadavia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comodoro Rivadavia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comodoro Rivadavia with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 15,7389,780
QabalaAzerbaijan 14,9089,264
QubaAzerbaijan 14,9769,307
QuixeramobimBrazil 5,2693,274
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 13,5548,422
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,3016,401
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,1647,559
QuinteroChile 1,455904
QingdaoChina 18,75111,652
QiqiharChina 19,12611,885
QuitoEcuador 5,1853,222
QueenstownNew Zealand 8,5095,288
QuettaPakistan 15,7329,776
Quanah, TxUsa 9,4755,888
Quitman, GaUsa 8,6995,405
Quang TriVietnam 16,74710,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -