Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comodoro Rivadavia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comodoro Rivadavia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comodoro Rivadavia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,7031,058
ReconquistaArgentina 1,9681,223
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,436892
Rio GallegosArgentina 662411
RivadaviaArgentina 2,4391,516
RosarioArgentina 1,542958
RichmondAustralia 10,3866,454
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,4227,098
RecifeBrazil 5,2253,247
RemansoBrazil 4,6902,915
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,9832,475
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 3,3572,086
Rio NegroBrazil 2,6941,674
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,4562,148
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,7577,306
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,0616,874
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,2817,010
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,2817,010
Resolute, NtCanada 13,5538,422
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,8057,336
Roberval, QcCanada 10,4966,522
RuoqiangChina 17,89111,118
Rafael NunezColombia 6,3043,917
RandersDenmark 13,4498,357
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,1944,470
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,2784,523
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,2172,621
RumipambaEcuador 5,0943,166
Ras ElnakbEgypt 13,2188,214
Ras NsranyEgypt 13,0768,125
Ras-SedrEgypt 13,0638,118
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,8233,619
RostockGermany 13,3988,326
RhodesGreece 13,1978,201
RaufarhöfnIceland 13,2258,218
ReykhólarIceland 12,9688,058
ReykjavíkIceland 12,8547,987
RamsarIran 14,8919,253
RashtIran 14,8359,219
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 12,3657,684
RadicofaniItaly 12,5797,817
Resia PassItaly 12,7917,948
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,7137,900
RivoltoItaly 12,8808,004
Rolle PassItaly 12,8297,972
RomeItaly 12,5547,801
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 12,5267,784
Ronchi LegionariItaly 12,8958,013
RumoiJapan 17,72311,013
RigaLatvia 14,1908,818
RaseiniaiLithuania 14,0628,738
RodriguesMauritius 11,2176,970
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 18,90111,745
RabatMorocco 10,7676,690
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,45110,223
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,3845,210
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 8,6045,347
RangioraNew Zealand 8,4755,266
ReeftonNew Zealand 8,6145,353
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,9375,553
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 8,7305,425
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 8,7235,420
RoxburghNew Zealand 8,4425,246
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,8095,474
RuatoriaNew Zealand 8,6285,362
RivasNicaragua 6,6204,114
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,7089,761
RebolyRussia 14,8399,221
Rostov On DonRussia 14,6619,111
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,7918,570
RagaSudan 10,9276,790
RashadSudan 11,6107,214
RenkSudan 11,7357,292
RumbekSudan 11,1066,901
RanongThailand 15,8219,831
Roi EtThailand 16,60810,321
RizeTurkey 14,3768,934
RepetekTurkmenistan 15,9399,905
Razdel’NajaUkraine 13,9958,697
RomnyUkraine 14,4238,963
RovnoUkraine 13,9638,677
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,5699,053
RochaUruguay 1,6791,043
Racine, WiUsa 10,0446,242
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,1495,686
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,5926,582
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,5946,583
Reading, PaUsa 9,6135,973
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,9966,833
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,9136,782
Redding, CaUsa 11,0306,854
Redlands, CaUsa 10,1696,319
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,8176,722
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,8426,116
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,3135,787
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,3135,787
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,3245,794
Rochester, MnUsa 10,2746,384
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,9366,174
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,2666,380
Rockford, IlUsa 10,0156,223
Rockville, InUsa 9,7346,049
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,1346,298
Rome, GaUsa 9,0445,620
Roseau, MnUsa 10,8956,770
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,2907,016
Roswell, NmUsa 9,5505,934
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,4665,882
Rushville, IlUsa 9,8216,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -