Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comodoro Rivadavia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comodoro Rivadavia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comodoro Rivadavia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 16,0349,964
ShkoderAlbania 13,0088,083
SkikdaAlgeria 11,8177,343
SaltaArgentina 2,3351,451
San AntonioArgentina 589366
San LuisArgentina 1,395867
San RafaelArgentina 1,248775
Santa RosaArgentina 1,060659
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,0231,257
SarmientoArgentina 12980
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,3356,423
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,3436,427
SalzburgAustria 13,0078,083
SakiAzerbaijan 14,8699,240
SalyanAzerbaijan 14,9149,268
SamaxiAzerbaijan 14,9469,288
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,1466,305
SaveBenin 9,1365,677
Santa CruzBolivia 3,1391,951
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 13,0608,116
SalvadorBrazil 4,5492,827
Santa MariaBrazil 2,1541,339
SantaremBrazil 4,9813,095
SantosBrazil 3,0841,917
Sao CarlosBrazil 3,1841,979
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,6022,860
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,1713,213
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,4831,543
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,2211,380
Sao LourencoBrazil 3,3282,068
Sao LuisBrazil 5,3123,301
Sao MateusBrazil 3,9392,448
São PauloBrazil 3,1091,932
Sao SimaoBrazil 3,2532,021
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,0772,533
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,7052,924
SerrinhaBrazil 4,6562,893
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,6192,249
SobralBrazil 5,3693,336
SoureBrazil 5,3433,320
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,4372,757
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,8191,130
SurubimBrazil 5,2003,232
SadovoBulgaria 13,3648,304
SandanskiBulgaria 13,2148,212
SofiaBulgaria 13,2968,262
SiemreapCambodia 16,32010,141
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,0036,216
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,3737,067
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,1316,296
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,5847,820
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,7897,947
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,3686,443
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,5177,157
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,3946,459
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,1856,950
Scott, SkCanada 11,6027,210
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,6756,634
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,0626,252
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,1526,308
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,9668,678
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,9076,778
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,9206,786
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,0817,508
Smithers, BcCanada 12,5127,775
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,5246,539
Summerside, PeCanada 10,2616,376
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,3617,060
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,3657,062
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,2506,370
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,7386,051
SalCape Verde 8,2695,139
SantiagoChile 1,393866
SewellChile 1,324823
ShanghaiChina 18,22111,323
ShantouChina 17,49810,873
ShenyangChina 19,02411,821
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,6454,129
Simon BolivarColombia 6,3653,955
San JoseCosta Rica 6,4133,985
SibenikCroatia 12,8938,012
SplitCroatia 12,9108,023
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 13,6108,457
StudsgårdDenmark 13,3688,307
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,2434,501
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,1394,436
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,2124,481
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,2514,506
SamanaDominican Republic 7,2284,492
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,1494,442
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,2454,502
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,1584,448
San JuanDominican Republic 7,1914,469
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,1414,438
SanchezDominican Republic 7,2294,492
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,2614,512
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,2674,516
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,1454,440
San GabrielEcuador 5,2573,267
SalloumEgypt 12,6477,859
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,5007,768
SohagEgypt 12,7707,935
St. KatrineEgypt 13,1018,141
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,9664,329
StanleyFalkland Islands 964599
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 14,7799,184
StrasbourgFrance 12,7607,929
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,7373,565
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,8553,639
SukhumiGeorgia 14,5369,033
SchleswigGermany 13,2928,260
StuttgartGermany 12,8617,992
SamosGreece 13,2038,204
Skiros IslandGreece 13,1218,154
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 12,8547,988
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 12,6237,844
SiguiriGuinea 8,6165,354
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,0664,391
SzegedHungary 13,3258,280
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 13,1838,192
StykkisholmurIceland 12,9208,029
SagarIndia 16,13410,026
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,58910,309
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,9748,684
SemnanIran 15,0239,336
ShahroudIran 15,1899,439
ShirazIran 14,5799,060
ShannonIreland 12,2857,634
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 12,4097,711
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 12,7517,924
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 12,7697,935
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 12,5617,805
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 12,2197,593
Scuro MountainItaly 12,6087,835
SigonellaItaly 12,3697,686
SassandraIvory Coast 8,2625,134
SagaJapan 17,95811,159
SaigoJapan 17,97711,171
SakaiJapan 17,93811,147
SakataJapan 17,65510,971
SapporoJapan 17,71811,010
SaseboJapan 17,98511,176
SendaiJapan 17,54110,900
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,74011,024
ShimonosekiJapan 17,97311,169
ShinjoJapan 17,61110,944
ShionomisakiJapan 17,61110,944
ShirakawaJapan 17,52910,893
ShizuokaJapan 17,52910,893
SumotoJapan 17,73511,021
SuttsuJapan 17,79511,058
SuwaJapan 17,62110,950
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,6601,032
SavannakhetLaos 16,68410,367
SiauliaiLithuania 14,1038,764
SiluteLithuania 13,9688,680
SkopjeMacedonia 13,1368,163
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,8836,763
SalimaMalawi 9,8266,106
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,5489,662
SibuMalaysia 15,1839,435
SanMali 9,0725,638
SegouMali 8,9895,586
SikassoMali 8,8425,495
St. BrandonMauritius 11,2957,019
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,4304,617
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 19,34612,022
SainshandMongolia 19,80512,307
SafiMorocco 10,4716,507
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,1566,311
SittweMyanmar 16,64710,344
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,7305,425
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 13,4108,333
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 14,8099,203
SaiqOman 14,5189,021
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,7908,569
SurOman 14,6189,084
SialkotPakistan 16,46610,232
SibbiPakistan 15,7629,795
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,3161,439
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,4562,147
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 15,8259,834
SandomierzPoland 13,7078,518
SniezkaPoland 13,3658,305
SuwalkiPoland 13,9818,688
SzczecinPoland 13,4798,376
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,9076,778
Santa MariaPortugal 10,1296,294
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,1424,438
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,6416,613
Satu MareRomania 13,5978,449
SibiuRomania 13,5468,417
SulinaRomania 13,8748,621
SadrinskRussia 16,49010,247
Saint PetersburgRussia 14,6679,114
SalekhardRussia 16,49210,248
SaratovRussia 15,2639,485
SejmcanRussia 16,88410,492
SelagoncyRussia 17,73711,022
Simusir IslandRussia 17,02010,576
SkovorodinoRussia 18,79011,676
SmolenskRussia 14,5349,032
SociRussia 14,4668,989
SortovalaRussia 14,7579,170
SuntarRussia 18,16611,288
SurgutRussia 16,98510,555
SverdlovskRussia 16,30910,135
SyktyvkarRussia 15,7869,810
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,1104,418
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,8235,483
SeychellesSeychelles 12,0867,510
SingaporeSingapore 15,0079,325
SliacSlovakia 13,4258,343
SeoulSouth Korea 18,51011,502
SineijuSouth Korea 18,86211,721
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 11,4387,108
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 11,8217,346
Santander, CantabriaSpain 11,7447,298
SevilleSpain 11,1096,903
SennarSudan 11,9407,419
ShambatSudan 12,0197,469
ShendiSudan 12,1687,561
StenseleSweden 14,2898,879
StockholmSweden 14,0218,713
StorlienSweden 13,9798,687
SundsvallSweden 14,1688,804
SantisSwitzerland 12,7597,928
SongeaTanzania 10,1496,307
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,73910,402
SongkhlaThailand 15,5739,677
Suphan BuriThailand 16,34610,158
Surat ThaniThailand 15,7459,784
SurinThailand 16,47710,239
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,1875,709
SokodeTogo 9,1205,667
SfaxTunisia 11,8877,387
SousseTunisia 11,9707,438
SamsunTurkey 14,0908,756
SiirtTurkey 14,2988,885
SivasTurkey 14,0498,730
SaragtTurkmenistan 15,6789,743
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 12,1657,560
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 12,8557,988
SarataUkraine 13,9198,650
SarnyUkraine 14,0328,720
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 14,1398,786
SumyUkraine 14,5049,013
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,5179,021
SaltoUruguay 1,7941,115
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,8106,717
Safford, AzUsa 9,7476,057
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,0406,239
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,3345,179
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,6736,011
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,1146,285
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,3196,413
Salem, InUsa 9,6065,970
Salem, OrUsa 11,4627,123
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,5896,580
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,2015,717
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,9395,555
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,0586,250
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,7726,694
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,1424,438
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,4626,501
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,6136,595
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3196,412
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,4256,478
Santuck, ScUsa 9,1005,655
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,3946,459
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,7735,452
Scott City, KsUsa 9,8996,152
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,3826,451
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,6065,970
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,6737,254
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,6587,244
Sedan, KsUsa 9,6566,000
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,7847,323
Selma, AlUsa 8,8705,512
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,6656,006
Seymour, InUsa 9,6065,970
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,4795,890
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,7906,705
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,0955,652
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,2146,347
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,3476,430
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,9056,155
Southport, NcUsa 8,9345,552
Sparta, IlUsa 9,5935,961
Spencer, WvUsa 9,5235,918
Spickard, MoUsa 9,9166,162
Spokane, WaUsa 11,4717,128
Spooner, WiUsa 10,4636,502
Springfield, IlUsa 9,7756,074
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,5885,958
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,8189,208
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,4856,515
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,6736,011
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,4226,477
Stamford, CtUsa 9,6726,010
State College, PaUsa 9,6826,016
State University, MsUsa 9,0245,607
State University, NmUsa 9,5195,915
Staunton, VaUsa 9,4045,844
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,3596,437
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,8466,118
Stockton, CaUsa 10,7416,675
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,2076,343
Storrs, CtUsa 9,7516,060
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,3685,822
Summerville, ScUsa 8,8555,503
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,4257,100
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,7656,068
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,0566,249
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,9226,166
SamarkandUzbekistan 16,28310,118
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,9843,719
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,9693,709
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,6383,504
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,8456,118
SocotraYemen 13,4268,343
SenangaZambia 8,7915,463
SerenjeZambia 9,5435,930
SeshekeZambia 8,7625,445
SolweziZambia 9,3375,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -