Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comodoro Rivadavia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comodoro Rivadavia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comodoro Rivadavia with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,8079,823
TiranaAlbania 12,9718,060
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,5766,572
TebessaAlgeria 11,7777,318
TimimounAlgeria 10,7756,696
TindoufAlgeria 10,1236,290
TouggourtAlgeria 11,4597,121
TrelewArgentina 338210
TucumanArgentina 2,1171,316
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4187,717
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,4207,718
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,0808,128
TibooburraAustralia 11,1376,921
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,0017,458
TshaneBotswana 8,0765,019
TaguatingaBrazil 4,2102,616
TarauacaBrazil 4,1952,607
TauaBrazil 5,1353,191
TefeBrazil 4,7242,936
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 3,9222,437
TeresinaBrazil 5,1153,178
TiriosBrazil 5,4583,392
TorresBrazil 2,3971,489
TracuateuaBrazil 5,3613,331
Tres LagoasBrazil 3,1311,945
TriunfoBrazil 5,0683,149
TucuruiBrazil 4,9863,098
TuriacuBrazil 5,3533,326
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,9958,075
Terrace, BcCanada 12,5417,793
Teslin, YtCanada 13,1718,185
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,5387,170
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,4367,728
Thompson, MbCanada 11,6487,238
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,6816,637
Timmins, OnCanada 10,5786,573
Tofino, BcCanada 11,9587,431
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,0116,221
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,0196,226
Trenton, OnCanada 10,0456,242
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,2787,008
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,2986,399
Temuco-MaquehueChile 887551
TaiyuanChina 19,10711,873
TaoyuanChina 17,58210,925
TengchongChina 17,39910,812
TønderDenmark 13,2868,256
TylstrupDenmark 13,4938,385
TystofteDenmark 13,4318,346
TamayoDominican Republic 7,1464,441
TahrirEgypt 12,9888,071
TantaEgypt 13,0208,091
TallinEstonia 14,3498,917
TartuEstonia 14,3908,942
TampereFinland 14,4088,953
TurkuFinland 14,2888,879
ToulonFrance 12,2477,611
ToulouseFrance 12,0337,477
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,9004,909
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,5704,704
TchibanGabon 8,8915,525
TbilisiGeorgia 14,7339,155
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 12,7977,952
TamaleGhana 9,0115,600
ThessalonikiGreece 13,1248,156
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 12,8808,003
TimehriGuyana 5,8863,658
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,9424,314
TelaHonduras 7,1284,429
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,6599,109
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,6599,109
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,9898,693
TabrizIran 14,6299,091
TeheranIran 14,8699,240
Tel AvivIsrael 13,3948,323
Taranto, PugliaItaly 12,7457,920
TarvisioItaly 12,9508,047
TermoliItaly 12,7137,900
TorinoItaly 12,5017,768
Torino/ CaselleItaly 12,5097,773
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 12,2507,612
TrevicoItaly 12,6587,866
TrevisoItaly 12,8067,958
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 12,9018,017
Turin, PiedmontItaly 12,5007,768
TabouIvory Coast 8,1265,050
TadotsuJapan 17,81111,068
TakadaJapan 17,67510,984
TakamatsuJapan 17,79311,057
TakayamaJapan 17,69110,993
TanegashimaJapan 17,70010,999
TatenoJapan 17,47210,857
TateyamaJapan 17,42310,827
TokushimaJapan 17,73911,023
TokyoJapan 17,47510,859
TomakomaiJapan 17,68610,990
TottoriJapan 17,86411,101
ToyamaJapan 17,72911,017
ToyookaJapan 17,82611,077
TsuJapan 17,64910,967
TsurugaJapan 17,74511,027
TsuyamaJapan 17,85011,092
TurgayKazakhstan 16,38910,185
TripoliLebanon 13,6258,467
TobrukLibya 12,5807,817
TripoliLibya 11,8927,390
TelsiaiLithuania 14,0478,729
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,4996,524
TolanaroMadagascar 9,7426,054
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,6726,010
ThyoloMalawi 9,6776,013
TawauMalaysia 15,3699,551
TessalitMali 10,0556,248
TimbuktuMali 9,4925,898
TombMali 9,4895,896
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,1065,659
TacubayaMexico 7,9214,922
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,1575,069
TarialanMongolia 19,12511,884
TosontsengelMongolia 18,88911,738
TsetserlegMongolia 19,15311,902
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 19,43112,075
TangierMorocco 10,9626,812
TarfayaMorocco 9,8676,132
TazaMorocco 10,9396,798
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,89910,501
TaungooMyanmar 16,68410,368
ThandweMyanmar 16,54810,283
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,7356,671
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 8,3505,189
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,8435,495
TapanuiNew Zealand 8,4035,221
TauherenikauNew Zealand 8,5185,293
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 8,7165,416
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 8,6875,398
TaurangaNew Zealand 8,7685,448
Te AnauNew Zealand 8,5215,295
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,8055,471
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,8505,499
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,7695,449
Te TekoNew Zealand 8,7035,408
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 8,7235,420
TemukaNew Zealand 8,4565,255
TimaruNew Zealand 8,4545,254
Totara FlatNew Zealand 8,6105,350
TahouaNiger 9,9086,157
TillaberyNiger 9,5805,953
TaejonNorth Korea 18,39211,429
TromsoNorway 14,5749,056
TrondheimNorway 13,9178,648
ThumraitOman 13,8348,596
TacnaPeru 3,0941,923
TarapotoPeru 4,4512,766
TrujilloPeru 4,3372,695
Tacloban CityPhilippines 15,9939,938
TorunPoland 13,6738,497
TimisoaraRomania 13,3668,306
TambovRussia 15,0109,328
Tamdy-BulakRussia 16,20110,068
TaraRussia 17,14210,652
Tarko-SaleRussia 17,03010,583
TermezRussia 16,19110,062
TernejRussia 18,13811,271
TobolskRussia 16,76110,416
TomskRussia 17,77511,045
Tot’MaRussia 15,3299,525
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 16,0699,986
TuapseRussia 14,4458,976
TuraRussia 17,82511,076
TurukhanskRussia 17,35110,782
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,0788,127
TortosaSpain 11,7547,304
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,9169,269
TokerSudan 12,6337,850
TartousSyria 13,6598,488
TaipeiTaiwan 17,57110,919
TaboraTanzania 10,3976,461
TakThailand 16,57110,297
TrangThailand 15,5849,684
TabligboTogo 8,9445,558
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,6082,864
TunisTunisia 12,0237,471
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,2419,471
TireeUk 12,6917,886
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 12,8057,957
TernopilUkraine 13,8748,621
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,7891,111
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,8925,525
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,0508,731
Talladega, AlUsa 8,9565,565
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,6445,372
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,3405,183
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,1385,679
Taunton, MaUsa 9,7566,063
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,9526,184
Temple, TxUsa 9,0635,632
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,7275,423
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,8925,526
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,7876,082
Toledo, IaUsa 10,0836,266
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,8506,121
Tooele, UtUsa 10,5796,574
Topeka, KsUsa 9,8446,117
Towanda, PaUsa 9,7766,075
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,9036,154
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,5195,915
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,7146,037
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,5505,934
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,0135,601
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,5866,578
TashkentUzbekistan 16,54210,279
TumeremoVenezuela 5,9333,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -