Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comodoro Rivadavia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comodoro Rivadavia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comodoro Rivadavia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 1,004624
UaupesBrazil 5,1063,173
UbatubaBrazil 3,1991,988
UberabaBrazil 3,4052,116
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,2947,640
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 18,04711,214
UpernavikGreenland 13,2148,211
UummannaqGreenland 13,0088,083
UdineItaly 12,8988,015
Ustica IslandItaly 12,3547,677
UenoJapan 17,67810,985
UnzendakeJapan 17,91611,133
UrakawaJapan 17,57410,921
UshibukaJapan 17,88511,114
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,52110,888
UwajimaJapan 17,81111,068
UkmergeLithuania 14,1448,790
UtenaLithuania 14,2048,826
UlaangomMongolia 18,43211,454
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 19,52612,133
UlgiiMongolia 18,28611,363
UliastaiMongolia 18,80511,686
UmnugoviMongolia 18,41611,444
UnderkhaanMongolia 19,79312,299
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,23511,332
UfaRussia 15,9839,932
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 16,24610,096
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 19,25311,964
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 16,61810,326
Ust-BarguzinRussia 19,13011,888
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,8719,862
Ust-KamcatskRussia 16,40810,196
Ust-MajaRussia 17,84811,091
Ust-OlojRussia 16,44510,219
Umm BeninSudan 11,9287,412
UmeňSweden 14,3618,924
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,54610,282
Udon ThaniThailand 16,73210,397
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,68110,366
UrfaTurkey 14,0158,709
UsakTurkey 13,4428,353
Uman’Ukraine 14,1148,771
UzgorodUkraine 13,6128,458
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,6055,969
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,7726,072
Urbana, IlUsa 9,7556,062
Urbana, OhUsa 9,6876,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -