Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comodoro Rivadavia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comodoro Rivadavia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comodoro Rivadavia with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 12,8918,010
Villa DoloresArgentina 1,552964
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 1,7971,117
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 1,352840
ViennaAustria 13,2348,224
VitebskBelarus 14,4538,981
VassourasBrazil 3,3762,098
VicosaBrazil 3,5752,222
VitoriaBrazil 3,7622,338
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,2332,631
VarnaBulgaria 13,6348,472
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,4826,514
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8537,365
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,8217,346
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,7647,310
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,8157,342
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,8057,335
ValdiviaChile 813505
Valdivia-PichoyChile 778483
VallenarChile 1,8841,170
ValparaisoChile 1,454904
VanguardiaColombia 5,5873,472
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,6342,879
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 13,5468,418
VestervigDenmark 13,3878,319
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,1724,457
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,2274,491
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,2964,534
VilsandiEstonia 14,1558,796
VaasaFinland 14,3898,942
VestmannaeyjarIceland 12,8317,973
VeravalIndia 15,3049,510
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,8949,877
ValentiaIreland 12,1627,558
VeniceItaly 12,8057,957
VeronaItaly 12,7107,898
VicenzaItaly 12,7617,930
Vigna Di ValleItaly 12,5457,796
ViterboItaly 12,5627,806
VolterraItaly 12,5617,806
VientianeLaos 16,78710,432
VarenaLithuania 14,0778,748
VilniusLithuania 14,1298,780
VeracruzMexico 7,7764,832
VlissingenNetherlands 12,7667,933
VaernesNorway 13,9398,662
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 13,7628,552
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 15,0389,345
VillarricaParaguay 2,4361,514
Vrfu OmuRomania 13,6118,458
VanavaraRussia 18,26411,349
VasileviciRussia 14,2788,873
Velikie LukiRussia 14,5259,026
VerhojanskRussia 17,30810,755
ViljujskRussia 17,93511,145
VitimRussia 18,49511,493
Vize IslandRussia 16,0039,945
VladivostokRussia 18,45011,465
VolgogradRussia 15,0469,350
VologdaRussia 15,1569,418
VoronezRussia 14,8319,216
Vrangelja IslandRussia 15,5049,634
VytegraRussia 15,0249,336
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,0857,510
ValenciaSpain 11,5897,202
ValladolidSpain 11,5367,168
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 11,3887,076
VisbySweden 13,9388,662
VanTurkey 14,4348,969
ValleyUk 12,5237,782
VinnitsaUkraine 14,0388,723
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,8206,723
Valdez, AkUsa 13,8148,584
Valentine, NeUsa 10,3856,453
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,5117,153
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,2696,381
Vevay, InUsa 9,5625,942
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,0025,594
Victoria, TxUsa 8,8145,477
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,2496,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -