Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comodoro Rivadavia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comodoro Rivadavia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comodoro Rivadavia with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,3556,435
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,3808,315
WilliamtownAustralia 10,4246,477
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,1527,552
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9277,411
WoomeraAustralia 11,1166,908
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0278,095
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,9766,821
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,0056,217
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,0158,088
Whitehorse, YtCanada 13,3088,270
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,1556,310
Windsor, OnCanada 9,9116,159
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,0216,849
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,4017,085
WillemstadCuraƧao 6,4494,008
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,5807,196
WajimaJapan 17,79411,057
WakamatsuJapan 17,57210,919
WakayamaJapan 17,70911,005
WakkanaiJapan 17,75711,035
WajirKenya 11,5027,147
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,6014,723
WindhoekNamibia 7,8274,864
WaihiNew Zealand 8,8135,476
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 8,6205,356
WaimanaNew Zealand 8,6785,393
WaimateNew Zealand 8,4265,236
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 8,6685,386
WaingawaNew Zealand 8,5175,293
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 8,5175,292
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 8,7005,406
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 8,6435,371
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,0915,649
WaipukurauNew Zealand 8,5515,314
WairakeiNew Zealand 8,6925,401
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 8,6755,391
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 8,5875,336
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 8,5755,329
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,8855,521
WallacevilleNew Zealand 8,5335,303
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 8,6385,368
WellingtonNew Zealand 8,5365,304
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 8,5325,302
Westport AeroNew Zealand 8,6615,382
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,8795,517
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,8185,480
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,9345,552
WinchmoreNew Zealand 8,4695,263
WintonNew Zealand 8,4285,237
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,9475,559
WarsawPoland 13,7538,546
WroclawPoland 13,4558,361
WonsanSouth Korea 18,59111,553
Wad MedaniSudan 11,9957,454
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,3957,702
WauSudan 11,0476,865
WaddingtonUk 12,7017,892
Waco, TxUsa 9,1125,663
Wake IslandUsa 14,2848,876
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,9696,195
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,1896,332
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,0925,650
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,3567,057
Walnut, IlUsa 10,0136,222
Warren, OhUsa 9,7436,054
Warren, PaUsa 9,8276,107
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,7156,037
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,4595,878
Washington, IaUsa 9,9526,184
Washington, InUsa 9,6265,982
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,1555,689
Watertown, NyUsa 10,0196,226
Watertown, SdUsa 10,5026,526
Watertown, WiUsa 10,0986,275
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,8506,121
Waverly, OhUsa 9,5545,937
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,6925,401
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,9165,541
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,2165,727
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,2515,748
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,3975,840
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,6335,986
West Chester, PaUsa 9,5765,951
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,1585,069
West Point, GaUsa 8,9365,553
West Point, NyUsa 9,6726,010
White Hall, IlUsa 9,6916,022
Whitestown, InUsa 9,7156,037
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,3995,840
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,7486,058
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,5667,187
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,7216,041
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,2545,751
Williamson, WvUsa 9,4285,859
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,7236,042
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,0226,849
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,5765,951
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,5355,925
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,9625,569
Windsor, IlUsa 9,6686,008
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,4855,894
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,2996,400
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,8556,745
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,6366,610
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,9755,577
Winslow, AzUsa 9,9776,200
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,0845,645
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,4785,890
Wooster, OhUsa 9,7356,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -