Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comodoro Rivadavia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comodoro Rivadavia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comodoro Rivadavia with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 15,3939,565
Zell Am SeeAustria 12,9618,054
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 14,8569,231
Ze DocaBrazil 5,1403,194
ZhengzhouChina 18,78111,671
ZhijiangChina 17,96111,161
ZagrebCroatia 13,0448,106
ZugspitzeGermany 12,8657,994
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 12,7927,949
ZahedanIran 15,2179,456
ZanjanIran 14,7139,143
ZacatecasMexico 8,4065,224
Zamiin-UudMongolia 19,78212,293
ZinderNiger 10,0876,268
ZhobPakistan 16,0039,945
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 15,5979,692
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 15,5959,691
ZamoscPoland 13,7958,572
Zielona GoraPoland 13,4328,347
ZigalovoRussia 18,88711,736
ZiganskRussia 17,59510,934
ZyryankaRussia 16,83510,462
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 11,7407,295
ZurichSwitzerland 12,7257,907
ZanzibarTanzania 10,7866,702
ZonguldakTurkey 13,7868,567
ZaporizhiaUkraine 14,3708,930
ZitomirUkraine 14,1028,763
ZnamenkaUkraine 14,2668,865
ZolotonosaUkraine 14,3088,891
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,2896,394
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,2956,397
ZambeziZambia 8,9815,581


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -