Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comodoro Rivadavia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comodoro Rivadavia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comodoro Rivadavia with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 16,12910,023
GhazniAfghanistan 16,0619,980
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,2606,997
General PicoArgentina 1,165724
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,6111,001
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,5714,083
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,0216,227
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7187,282
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,9807,445
GrazAustria 13,0938,136
GancaAzerbaijan 14,7819,185
GoycayAzerbaijan 14,8829,248
GomelBelarus 14,3548,920
GrodnoBelarus 14,0138,708
GaranhunsBrazil 5,0553,141
GoianiaBrazil 3,6542,270
GoiasBrazil 3,6932,295
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,8052,364
GrajauBrazil 4,8873,037
GuairaBrazil 2,6901,672
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,3753,340
GuaratingaBrazil 4,1392,572
GarouaCameroon 10,0536,247
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,6086,592
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,6387,232
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,8437,360
Golden, BcCanada 11,7897,326
Goose, NfCanada 11,0406,860
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,2996,400
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,2177,592
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,0966,274
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,3746,446
GanzhouChina 17,78911,054
GuangzhouChina 17,50410,877
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,2784,523
GuayaquilEcuador 4,9993,106
GonderEthiopia 12,1577,554
GourdonFrance 12,1247,534
GrenobleFrance 12,3987,704
GeisenheimGermany 12,8848,006
GorlitzGermany 13,3508,296
GibraltarGibraltar 11,0306,854
Guatemala CityGuatemala 7,1034,414
GeorgetownGuyana 5,9213,679
GoaIndia 15,0929,378
GuwahatiIndia 17,14610,655
GelaItaly 12,2997,643
GenoaItaly 12,5187,779
GhediItaly 12,6777,878
Gioia Del ColleItaly 12,7467,921
GrazzaniseItaly 12,5867,821
GrossetoItaly 12,5257,783
GrottaglieItaly 12,7597,928
GuardiavecchiaItaly 12,3087,648
GuidoniaItaly 12,5717,812
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,3735,203
GifuJapan 17,67710,985
GaoMali 9,6515,997
GuamMariana Islands 15,3189,519
GuadalajaraMexico 8,2275,113
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,1715,078
GuaymasMexico 9,2915,773
GaluutMongolia 19,06011,844
GemertNetherlands 12,8818,004
GisborneNew Zealand 8,5835,334
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 8,5825,333
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,0465,621
GrassmereNew Zealand 8,5315,301
GreymouthNew Zealand 8,6205,356
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 8,5795,331
GayaNiger 9,5285,921
GardermoenNorway 13,7448,540
GeiloNorway 13,6378,474
GdanskPoland 13,7568,548
GalatiRomania 13,7808,563
Gor’KijRussia 15,2849,498
GorznyjRussia 14,8719,241
GridinoRussia 15,0809,371
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,4667,747
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 2,3831,481
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 11,9727,440
GijonSpain 11,6537,242
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,2226,974
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,1157,529
GoteborgSweden 13,6278,468
Goteborg-SaveSweden 13,6258,467
GothenburgSweden 13,6268,467
GunnarnSweden 14,3088,891
GenevaSwitzerland 12,5037,770
GabesTunisia 11,7847,323
GafsaTunisia 11,7437,297
GiresunTurkey 14,2178,834
GoztepeTurkey 13,5698,432
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 15,4339,590
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 15,2449,473
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 12,7427,918
GajvoronUkraine 14,0668,741
GeniceskUkraine 14,2688,867
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,0005,593
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,4738,994
Galva, IlUsa 9,9246,167
Galveston, TxUsa 8,7925,463
Geneva, NeUsa 10,1146,285
Genoa, NeUsa 10,1146,285
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,1216,910
Glenville, WvUsa 9,5145,912
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,9016,153
Golconda, NvUsa 10,8286,729
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,0875,647
Goodland, KsUsa 10,0626,253
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,1756,323
Grafton, NdUsa 10,8166,721
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,7825,457
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,1186,288
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,2886,393
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,0196,226
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,2006,960
Gravette, ArUsa 9,5315,923
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,2166,970
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,2426,364
Greenfield, InUsa 9,7156,037
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,0005,593
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,1905,711
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,3905,835
Greenville, MsUsa 9,0745,639
Greenville, OhUsa 9,6976,026
Greenville, PaUsa 9,7296,046
Greenville, TxUsa 9,2365,739
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,0935,650
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,0155,602
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,7846,080
Groton, CtUsa 9,6606,003
Gulkana, AkUsa 13,8388,599
GuanareVenezuela 6,0983,789
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,9043,669
GuiriaVenezuela 6,2893,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -