Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comodoro Rivadavia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comodoro Rivadavia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comodoro Rivadavia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 14,6219,086
YardmiliAzerbaijan 14,8239,211
YevlaxAzerbaijan 14,8369,219
YaoundeCameroon 9,4685,883
YokoCameroon 9,6716,010
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,9666,193
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7377,915
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,3007,022
YanjiChina 18,62711,575
YichangChina 18,33511,393
YinchuanChina 19,05111,838
YiningChina 17,56610,916
YariguiesColombia 5,9053,669
YamasaDominican Republic 7,1834,463
YasicaDominican Republic 7,2794,523
YazdIran 14,8649,237
YakushimaJapan 17,68910,992
YamagataJapan 17,58210,926
YamaguchiJapan 17,95611,158
YokkaichiJapan 17,65910,974
YokohamaJapan 17,46810,855
YonagoJapan 17,92311,138
YonagunijimaJapan 17,46410,853
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,3029,509
YeMyanmar 16,35610,163
YolaNigeria 9,9766,199
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,23711,333
YurimaguasPeru 4,5142,805
YekaterinburgRussia 16,30910,135
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,70811,004
YerbentTurkmenistan 15,6279,711
Yakima, WaUsa 11,5007,146
Yakutat, AkUsa 13,4128,334
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,9466,802
York, PaUsa 9,5865,957
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,7676,070
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,9256,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -